Hong Ik Martial Arts > Events Schedule

June 2022 Event Schedule

 

Date        
6/1

 

     
6/2 Tarrytown – 7:15pm SUSA Class    
6/3        
6/4 Ewan’s Birthday Party5:00PM(Brewster)  Ward End of School Year BBQ 3 PM – 7 PM (New Rochelle) William’s Birthday Party 1:30pm(Bronxville)      
6/5 Street fair (Tarrytown)  
6/6    
6/7 Tarrytown – 7:15pm  MUSA Sparring      
6/8      
6/9 Tarrytown – 7:15pm SUSA Class    
6/10        
6/11 Belt Promotion Test2:20PM(Brewster) Cyrus’s Birthday Party 2:00pm(Bronxville)      
6/12 Friendship Month Celebration Day (Miles and guest Kwabena) 1 PM (New Rochelle)  HIMAC Celebration Day (Nysa) 2:15 PM12      
6/13      
6/14 Tarrytown – 7:15pm MUSA Sword    
6/15      
6/16 Tarrytown – 7:15pmSUSA Class    
6/17        
6/18 Nunchuck WorkShop3:00Pm(Tarrytown) Friendship Raffle special lesson 1:00pm-3:00pm(Bronxville) Friendship Raffle special lesson 1:15pm (Brewster)      
6/19 HST1:15PM(Tarrytown)    
6/20        
6/21 Tarrytown – 7:15pm MUSA Sword    
6/22      
6/23 Tarrytown – 7:15pm SUSA Class    
6/24        
6/25 Leandra 4th Dan test(Tarrytown)  Friendship Raffle special lesson 1:15pm (Brewster)      
6/26      
6/27        
6/28 Tarrytown – 7:15pm  MUSA Sword      
6/29  
6/30 Tarrytown – 7:15p  SUSA Class      
         

 

 

 

May 2022 Event Schedule

 

Date        
5/1

 

     
5/2      
5/3 Tarrytown – 7:15pm  MUSA Street Fighting      
5/4        
5/5 Tarrytown – 7:15pm  SUSA Class  
5/6    
5/7 Isaiah’s HISA leadership lesson 1:00-1:30(BV), Tate’s Birthday Party2:00-3:30(BV)      
5/8 BLACK BELT CANDIDATES OUTDOOR TEST 6:30AM (ALL SCHOOLS)    
5/9      
5/10 Tarrytown – 7:15pm MUSA Street Fighting      
5/11        
5/12 Tarrytown – 7:15pmSUSA Class      
5/13      
5/14 BLACKBELT INDOOR TEST(Tarrytown)    
5/15 HST 1:15PM (Tarrytown)    
5/16      
5/17 Tarrytown – 7:15pm MUSA Street Fighting      
5/18        
5/19 Tarrytown – 7:15pm SUSA Class    
5/20 BV- 7:05pm, 8:05pm Belt promotion test      
5/21

BLACK BELT CEREMONY(Tarrytown)

Self Defense Workshop(Tarrytown)

   
5/22      
5/23      
5/24 Tarrytown – 7:15pm MUSA Sparring      
5/25        
5/26 Tarrytown – 7:15pm SUSA Class    
5/27 BV- 7:05pm Make-up test      
5/28 SCHOOL CLOSED      
5/29 SCHOOL CLOSED
5/30 SCHOOL CLOSED      
5/31 Tarrytown – 7:15pm  MUSA Sparring      

 

April 2022 Event Schedule

 

Date        
4/1

 

     
4/2

Promotion Test (NR)
BLACK BELT CANDIDATES SPECIAL CLASS 1PM(BREWSTER),
Alessandro’s Birthday Party 2-2:30(BV),
Eugine’s Birthday Party 2:00PM-3:30PM (Mahwah).

   
4/3        
4/4        
4/5 Tarrytown – 7:15pm
MUSA Sword
 
4/6    
4/7 Tarrytown – 7:15pm
SUSA Class
     
4/8

 

   
4/9 Black Belt Candidates Special Class 1 PM(Brewster)    
4/10

Promotion Test (NR)

     
4/11

 

     
4/12 Tarrytown – 7:15pm
MUSA Demo
     
4/13      
4/14 Tarrytown – 7:15pm
SUSA Class
   
4/15      
4/16 Black Belts Candidates Review Class
BLACK BELT CANDIDATES SPECIAL CLASS 1PM(BREWSTER),
Belt Promotion Test 2pm-4pm (BV), Il Dan Han Gurrum Test 2:00PM
   
4/17

Promotion Test (NR)

HST 1:15PM (Tarrytown)

     
4/18        
4/19 Tarrytown – 7:15pm
MUSA Demo
   
4/20        
4/21 Tarrytown – 7:15pm
SUSA Class
   
4/22      
4/23 Eli W’s Birthday Party 2pm-3:30pm(BV)
Tarrytown BBT 1st practice 1pm,
Black Belt Candidate Outdoor Practice 7:15AM (Mahwah)
   
4/24

Valentina Birthday 1 PM (NR)

TUMBLING WORKSHOP 10:00AM (Tarrytown)

     
4/25        
4/26 Tarrytown – 7:15pm
MUSA Demo
   
4/27        
4/28 Tarrytown – 7:15pm
SUSA Class
     
4/29

 

4/30

BELT PROMOTION TEST(BREWSTER)
Carter’s Birthday Party 2pm-3:30pm(BV)
Tarrytown BBT 2nd practice 1pm,
Black Belt Candidate Practice 2:00PM (Mahwah)

     
         

 

March 2022 Event Schedule

 

Date        
3/1

Tarrytown – 7:15pm MUSA Sparring

     
3/2

 

   
3/3

Tarrytown – 7:15pm SUSA Class

     
3/4

Bronxville- 6:25pm SUSA Class

     
3/5

Tarrytown FW 1:20pm (Eli P.)

Brewster FW 1:20pm(Ewan)

 
3/6

New Rochelle

Promotion Test 12:45 PM

 
3/7        
3/8

Tarrytown – 7:15pm MUSA Sparring

   
3/9      
3/10

Tarrytown – 7:15pm SUSA Class

     
3/11

Bronxville- 6:25pm SUSA Class

     
3/12

Tarrytown FW

New Rochelle FW (Skylar P.) 1:20pm (Dylan ZP.)

Bronxville(HIMA leadership lesson(Harry L) 1:30-2:00 & Monthly Meeting 2:10pm.

     
3/13

New Rochelle

Promotion Test 12:45 PM

   
3/14      
3/15

Tarrytown – 7:15pm MUSA Sparring

   
3/16      
3/17

Tarrytown – 7:15pm SUSA Class

     
3/18

Bronxville- 6:25pm SUSA Class

     
3/19

Brewster: Promotion test

Tarrytown FW 1:20pm (Thomas M.)

Bronxville: Promotion test

   
3/20

HST – 1:15pm

     
3/21      
3/22

Tarrytown – 7:15pm MUSA Sword

   
3/23      
3/24

Tarrytown – 7:15pm SUSA Class

     
3/25

Bronxville- 6:25pm SUSA Class

     
3/26

Fair Lawn Promotion test

   
3/27

New Rochelle

Promotion Test 12:45 PM

     
3/28        
3/29

Tarrytown – 7:15pm MUSA Sword

3/30

Tarrytown – 7:15pm SUSA Class

     
3/31

Tarrytown – 7:15pm

SUSA Class

     

 

February 2022 Event Schedule

 

Date        
2/1 Tarrytown – 7:15pm MUSA Demo      
2/2

 

   
2/3 Tarrytown – 7:15pm SUSA Class      
2/4

Bronxville:SUSA Class

New Rochelle Promotion Test 7 PM

Fair Lawn : Musa and Susa tryout special class, Black belt test special class

     
2/5 Brewster Promotion test
Bronxville: Monthly Meeting 2PM-4PMSuSa Class 11:20AM-12:00PM(Mahwah)Pack 258 Scouts Class 2:00-3:00PM(Mahwah)
   
2/6 New Rochelle (Jerico) November winner HISA Leadership Experience 12:45 PM  
2/7 New Schedule takes effect(Mahwah)      
2/8 Tarrytown – 7:15pm MUSA Street Fighting    
2/9      
2/10 Tarrytown – 7:15pm SUSA Class      
2/11 Bronxville:SUSA Class      
2/12

Bronxville:HISA 1:1 Lesson

New Rochelle Promotion Test 1 PM

Fair Lawn: Promotion test, Musa and Susa tryout

SuSa Class 11:20AM-12:00PM(Mahwah)

Sparring Class begins!(Mahwah)

     
2/13      
2/14      
2/15 Tarrytown – 7:15pm MUSA Street Fighting    
2/16      
2/17 Tarrytown – 7:15pm SUSA Class      
2/18 Bronxville:SUSA Class      
2/19

Bronxville:Belt Promotion test

New Rochelle Promotion Test 1 PM

SuSa Class 11:20AM-12:00PM (Mahwah)

   
2/20 HST 1:15pm      
2/21      
2/22 Tarrytown – 7:15pm MUSA Street Fighting    
2/23      
2/24 Tarrytown – 7:15pm SUSA Class      
2/25 Bronxville:SUSA Class      
2/26

Bronxville:SUSA Try-out

New Rochelle December (Julian) winner HISA Leadership Experience 1 PM

SuSa Class 11:20AM-12:00PM (Mahwah)

   
2/27 New Rochelle Promotion Test 1 PM      
2/28        
   
         
         

 

January 2022 Event Schedule

 

Date        
1/1        
1/2

 

   
1/3 School reopen      
1/4 Tarrytown – 7:15pm MUSA Sword      
1/5 BRONXVILLE-SUSA class    
1/6 Tarrytown – 7:15pm SUSA Class  
1/7        
1/8

BRONXVILLE- HISA leadership exprience class 1:30-2:00,

Monthly meeting 2:10

MW- SuSa Class 11:20

   
1/9 New Rochelle – HISA Leadership Experience Jerico 1 PM    
1/10        
1/11 Tarrytown – 7:15pm MUSA Sword      
1/12 BRONXVILLE-SUSA class      
1/13 Tarrytown – 7:15pm SUSA Class    
1/14      
1/15 MW- SuSa Class 11:20    
1/16 Promotion Test 12:45 PM    
1/17        
1/18 Tarrytown – 7:15pm MUSA Demo      
1/19 BRONXVILLE-SUSA class    
1/20 Tarrytown – 7:15pm SUSA Class      
1/21      
1/22

BRONXVILLE-Belt Promotion test 2:00

MAHWAH- SuSa Class 11:20

   
1/23 HST 1:15pm    
1/24        
1/25 Tarrytown – 7:15pm MUSA Demo      
1/26 BRONXVILLE-SUSA class    
1/27 Tarrytown – 7:15pm SUSA Class      
1/28        
1/29

BRONXVILLE-Belt Promotion test Make-up

Tarrytown – MUSA Tryouts 1:30pm

Tarrytown – SUSA Tryouts 2:30pm

MAHWAH- SuSa Class 11:20

1/30 New Rochelle- Masters Demonstration 1:30 PM      
1/31        

December 2021 Event Schedule

 

Date        
12/1        
12/2

7:15pm SUSA Class (tarrytown)

   
12/3

7:05 SUSA Class(BRONXVILLE)

     
12/4

-1:30pm-2:00pm HISA leadership class, 2:00-4:00 Master & Manager

Monthly Meeting(BRONXVILLE).

belt Promotion Test 1 PM (New Rochelle)

– Nicole’s Birthday Party 1:30PM-3:00PM (MAHWAH)

– SuSa Tryouts 3:30PM-4:15PM(MAHWAH)

     
12/5      
12/6    
12/7

7:15pm MUSA Sparring(tarrytown)

     
12/8      
12/9

7:15pm SUSA Class(tarrytown)

   
12/10

7:05 SUSA Class(BRONXVILLE)

     
12/11

belt Promotion Test(Fair Lawn)

     
12/12

New Rochelle Promotion Test 12:45 PM

     
12/13      
12/14

7:15pm MUSA Sparring(tarrytown)

   
12/15      
12/16

7:15pm SUSA Class (tarrytown)

Promotion Test 7 PM(New Rochelle)

   
12/17

7:05 SUSA Class(BRONXVILLE)

     
12/18

2:30pm-4:20pm Belt Promotion Test(BRONXVILLE)

     
12/19      
12/20        
12/21

7:15pm MUSA Sword(tarrytown)

   
12/22      
12/23

7:15pm SUSA Class(tarrytown)

   
12/24

all School Closed

     
12/25

all School Closed

     
12/26

all School Closed

   
12/27

all School Closed

     
12/28

all School Closed

     
12/29

all School Closed

12/30

all School Closed

     
12/31

all School Closed

     

 

November 2021 Event Schedule

 

Date        
11/1        
11/2      
11/3        
11/4        
11/5 SUSA Workshop(Mahwah)    
11/6

HISA “Rebekah George”(Fair Lawn) 

Promotion test(New Rochelle) 

MUSA TRYOUT (TARRYTOWN) 

SUSA TRYOUT(TARRYTOWN)

 
11/7

 Birthday Party “Jack Goldberg” 

 (New rochelle)

     
11/8      
11/9      
11/10        
11/11        
11/12        
11/13

Promotion Test(fair lawn) 

HISA “Taylor Turnbull”(New rochelle)

   
11/14

Promotion Test(New Rochelle) 

HISA “Aariz” (Mahwah)

   
11/15      
11/16      
11/17        
11/18        
11/19      
11/20

Birthday party 

“Elise”(Brewster) 

HISA “Raegan Mytides”(New rochelle) 

SUSA Tryouts (Mahwah)

     
11/21

HST Class(Tarrytown) 

Promotion Test(New Rochelle)

   
11/22      
11/23      
11/24        
11/25 ALL SCHOOL CLOSED ALL SCHOOL CLOSED      
11/26 ALL SCHOOL CLOSED ALL SCHOOL CLOSED    
11/27 Promotion Test(New Rochelle)      
11/28 ALL SCHOOL CLOSED      
11/29  
11/30        
11/31        

 

March 2020 Event Schedule

 

Date        
3/1        
3/2 SUSA CLASS (FAIR LAWN)
SUSA RECRUIT & APPRENTICE CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE)
   
3/3 MUSA DEMO (TARRYTOWN)
MUSA WEAPON (FAIR LAWN)
MARCH EARLY DISMISSAL DAYS 12:30PM (BRONXVILLE)
     
3/4        
3/5 SUSA / MUSA SPARRING (TARRYTOWN)    
3/6 SUSA CLASS (TARRYTOWN)
QUEENS TOURNAMENT PRACTICE 7PM (MAHWAH)
 
3/7 KAYLLIE’S BIRTHDAY PARTY 2:30PM (FAIR LAWN)
MLG CLASS (MAHWAH)
MAKEUP TEST 2PM (BRONXVILLE)
     
3/8 PROMOTION TEST (NEW ROCHELLE)
JACK G’S BIRTHDAY PARTY 11AM (BRONXVILLE)
   
3/9 SUSA CLASS ( FAIR LAWN)
SUSA RECRUIT & APPRENTICE CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE)
   
3/10 MUSA DEMO (TARRYTOWN
MUSA WEAPON (FAIR LAWN)
     
3/11        
3/12 SUSA / MUSA SPARRING (TARRYTOWN)      
3/13 SUSA CLASS (TARRYTOWN)
QUEENS TOURNAMENT PRACTICE 7PM (MAHWAH)
MARCH EARLY DISMISSAL DAYS 12:30PM (BRONXVILLE)
   
3/14 HIMAF PRACTICE 1:30PM (FAIR LAWN)
HIMAF PRACICE 2PM (BRONXVILLE)
PROMOTION TEST (MAHWAH)
   
3/15 HST (TARRYTOWN)
HIMAF PRACTICE 12:05PM (NEW ROCHELLE)
LAUREN F’S BIRTHDAY PARTY 3PM (NEW ROCHELLE)
   
3/16 BBC CLASS (FAIR LAWN)    
3/17 MUSA SWORD (TARRYTOWN)
MUSA DEMO (FAIR LAWN)
     
3/18 HIMAF PRACTICE (TARRYTOWN)      
3/19 BBC CLASS (TARRYTOWN)
MARCH EARLY DISMISSAL DAYS 12:30PM (BRONXVILLE)
   
3/20 SUSA CLASS (TARRYTOWN)
QUEENS TOURNAMENT PRACTICE 7PM (MAHWAH)
     
3/21 HONG IK TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP (QUEENS COLLEGE)
HIMAF PRACTICE (BRONXVILLE)
   
3/22      
3/23 SUSA CLASS (FAIR LAWN)
SUSA RECRUIT & APPRENTICE CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE)
   
3/24 MUSA SWORD (TARRYTOWN)
MUSA DEMO (FAIR LAWN)
     
3/25 BLACK BELT CANDIDATES ORIENTATION 6PM (TARRYTOWN)
HIMAF PRACTICE (TARRYTOWN)
     
3/26   SUSA / MUSA SPARRING (TARRYTOWN)    
3/27 FAMILY FUN FRIDAY (TARRYTOWN)
SUSA CLASS (TARRYTOWN)
JR. LEADER TEST 7:20PM (BRONXVILLE)
     
3/28 PROMOTION TEST (TARRYTOWN)
MLG CLASS (MAHWAH)
     
3/29 HIMAF PRACTICE 12:05PM (NEW ROCHELLE) \
ADRIANS BIRTHDAY PARTY 3PM (MAHWAH)
PROMOTION TEST 11AM (BRONXVILLE)
3/30 HIMAF PRACTICE 6:10PM (FAIR LAWN)
SUSA RECRUIT & APPRENTICE CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE)
     
3/31 MUSA SPARRING (TARRYTOWN / FAIR LAWN)
HOLY CROSS NURSERY SCHOOL CLASS 10AM (MAHWAH)
     

 

 

 

February 2020 Event Schedule

 

Date        
2/1 EMILY’S BIRTHDAY PARTY 2PM (TARRYTOWN)      
2/2 SEAN’S BIRTHDAY PARTY 11AM (BRONXVILLE)    
2/3 SUSA CLASS (FAIR LAWN)
SUSA RECRUIT/APPRENTICE CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE)
     
2/4 MUSA SPARRING (TARRYTOWN / FAIR LAWN)      
2/5 HOLY CROSS NURSERY SCHOOL LESSON 11AM (MAHWAH)    
2/6 SUSA&MUSA SPARRING (TARRYTOWN)  
2/7 SUSA CLASS (TARRYTOWN)      
2/8  MLG CLASS (MAHWAH)    
2/9 PROMOTION TEST (NEW ROCHELLE)
AVERY’S BIRTHDAY PARTY (BRONXVILLE)
   
2/10 SUSA CLASS (FAIR LAWN)
SUSA RECRUIT/APPRENTICE CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE)
     
2/11 MUSA SPARRING (TARRYTOWN / FAIR LAWN)      
2/12        
2/13 SUSA&MUSA SPARRING (TARRYTOWN)    
2/14 SUSA CLASS (TARRYTOWN)    
2/15 PROMOTION TEST (TARRYTOWN)    
2/16 HST (TARRYTOWN)
AVERY’S BIRTHDAY PARTY (BRONXVILLE)
   
2/17 BBC CLASS (FAIR LAWN)
SUSA RECRUIT/APPRENTICE CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE)
     
2/18 MUSA STREET FIGHTING (TARRYTOWN / FAIR LAWN)      
2/19      
2/20 BBC CLASS (TARRYTOWN)      
2/21 SUSA CLASS (TARRYTOWN)    
2/22 PROMOTION TEST (FAIR LAWN)
MLG CLASS (MAHWAH)
   
2/23 SUSA DEMO CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE)    
2/24 SUSA CLASS (FAIR LAWN)
SUSA RECRUIT/APPRENTICE CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE)
     
2/25 MUSA STREET FIGHTING (TARRYTOWN / FAIR LAWN)      
2/26      
2/27 SUSA&MUSA SPARRING (TARRYTOWN)      
2/28 SUSA CLASS (TARRYTOWN)
FAMILY FUN FRIDAY CLASS (TARRYTOWN)
     
2/29  

January 2020 Event Schedule

Date        
1/1 ALL SCHOOL CLOSED      
1/2 MUSA & SUSA SPARRING CLASS 7:20PM (TARRYTOWN)    
1/3 SUSA CLASS (TARRYTOWN)      
1/4 MLG CLASS 11:30AM (MAHWAH)      
1/5      
1/6 MAKEUP TEST 6PM (TARRYTOWN)
SUSA CLASS 6:10PM (FAIR LAWN)
SUSA RECRUIT/APPRENTICE CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE)
 
1/7 MUSA DEMO (TARRYTOWN)
MUSA STREET FIGHTING (FAIR LAWN)
     
1/8      
1/9 MUSA & SUSA SPARRING CLASS 7:20PM (TARRYTOWN)    
1/10 SUSA CLASS (TARRYTOWN)
JR. LEADER CLASS (BRONXVILLE)
     
1/11 AARVI’S BIRTHDAY PARTY 1PM (MAHWAH)      
1/12        
1/13 SUSA CLASS 6:10PM (FAIR LAWN)
SUSA RECRUIT/APPRENTICE CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE)
   
1/14 MUSA DEMO (TARRYTOWN)
MUSA STREET FIGHTING (FAIR LAWN)
   
1/15      
1/16 BBC CLASS (TARRYTOWN)    
1/17 SUSA CLASS (TARRYTOWN)      
1/18 MLG CLASS 11:30AM (MAHWAH)      
1/19 HST 1PM (TARRYTOWN)    
1/20 BBC CLASS 6:10PM (FAIR LAWN)
SUSA RECRUIT/APPRENTICE CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE)
     
1/21 MUSA SWORD (TARRYTOWN)
MUSA DEMO (FAIR LAWN)
   
1/22      
1/23 MUSA & SUSA SPARRING CLASS 7:20PM (TARRYTOWN)    
1/24 SUSA CLASS (TARRYTOWN)
JR. LEADER CLASS (BRONXVILLE)
     
1/25 PROMOTION TEST (TARRYTOWN)      
1/26      
1/27 SUSA CLASS 6:10PM (FAIR LAWN)
SUSA RECRUIT/APPRENTICE CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE)
LEADERS NEW YEAR DEMONSTRATION 1PM (NEW ROCHELLE)
     
1/28 MUSA SWORD (TARRYTOWN)
MUSA DEMO (FAIR LAWN)
     
1/29        
1/30 MUSA & SUSA SPARRING CLASS 7:20PM (TARRYTOWN)      
1/31 FAMILY FUN FRIDAY 6PM (TARRYTOWN)
SUSA CLASS (TARRYTOWN)

December 2019 Event Schedule

Date        
12/1 LEADERSHIP PARTY 1:30PM (NEW ROCHELLE)      
12/2 SUSA CLASS 6:10PM (FAIR LAWN)
SUSA RECRUIT/APPRENTICE CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE)
   
12/3 MUSA SPARRING (TARRYTOWN), (FAIR LAWN)      
12/4        
12/5 MUSA & SUSA SPARRING CLASS 7:20PM (TARRYTOWN)    
12/6 SUSA CLASS (TARRYTOWN)  
12/7 JULIA B’S BIRTHDAY PARTY 3PM (NEW ROCHELLE)
MLG CLASS 11:45AM (MAHWAH)
     
12/8 PROMOTION TEST (NEW ROCHELLE)    
12/9 SUSA CLASS 6:10PM (FAIR LAWN)
SUSA RECRUIT/APPRENTICE CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE)
   
12/10 MUSA STREET FIGHTING (TARRYTOWN) / MUSA WEAPON (FAIR LAWN)      
12/11        
12/12 MUSA & SUSA SPARRING CLASS 7:20PM (TARRYTOWN)      
12/13 SUSA CLASS(TARRYTOWN)
JUNIOR LEADER CLASS 7:20PM (BRONXVILLE)
   
12/14 PROMOTION TEST 2PM (BRONXVILLE)
PROMOTION TEST 5:15PM (MAHWAH)
   
12/15 HST 1PM (TARRYTOWN)    
12/16 BBC CLASS 6:10PM (FAIR LAWN)    
12/17 MUSA STREET FIGHTING (TARRYTOWN) / MUSA WEAPON (FAIR LAWN)      
12/18        
12/19 BBC CLASS (TARRYTOWN)    
12/20 FAMILY FUN FRIDAY (TARRYTOWN / FAIR LAWN)
SUSA CLASS (TARRYTOWN)
     
12/21 PROMOTION TEST (TARRYTOWN)
MLG CLASS 11:45AM (MAHWAH)
   
12/22 NAOMI’S BIRTHDAY PARTY 1PM (MAHWAH)    
12/23 SUSA CLASS 6:10PM (FAIR LAWN)    
12/24 ALL SCHOOL CLOSED      
12/25 ALL SCHOOL CLOSED      
12/26 ALL SCHOOL CLOSED    
12/27 ALL SCHOOL CLOSED      
12/28 ALL SCHOOL CLOSED      
12/29 ALL SCHOOL CLOSED      
12/30 ALL SCHOOL CLOSED      
12/31 ALL SCHOOL CLOSED

 

November 2019 Event Schedule

Date        
11/1 OFFICIAL SUSA CLASS 7:20PM (TARRYTOWN)      
11/2 MUSA & SUSA TRYOUTS 1:45PM (TARRYTOWN)
CAITLYN MAHONEY’S BIRTHDAY PARTY 1:30PM (NEW ROCHELLE)
MLG TRYOUTS 2PM (MAHWAH)
   
11/3 BRONXVILLE HALLOWEEN EVENT 12PM (BRONXVILLE)
PROMOTION TEST 12:15PM (NEW ROCHELLE)
LEXIE AND GIANNA’S BIRTHDAY PARTY 2PM (MAHWAH)
     
11/4 SUSA CLASS 6:10PM (FAIR LAWN)
BRONXVILLE ADULT SCHOOL TAICHI-QIGONG CLASS 10:45AM (BRONXVILLE)
SUSA RECRUIT & APPRENTICE CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE)
     
11/5 MUSA DEMO (TARRYTOWN) / MUSA STREET FIGHTING (FAIR LAWN)    
11/6    
11/7 MUSA & SUSA SPARRING CLASS 7:20PM (TARRYTOWN)      
11/8 OFFICIAL SUSA CLASS 7:20PM (TARRYTOWN)
JUNIOR LEADER CLASS 7:20PM (BRONXVILLE)
   
11/9 U.S HONG IK TAEKWONDO HANMADANG TOURNAMENT (QUEENS COLLEGE, FITZGERALD GYM)
PROMOTION TEST (TARRYTOWN)
MLG CLASS 11:45AM (MAHWAH)
   
11/10        
11/11 SUSA CLASS 6:10PM (FAIR LAWN)
SUSA RECRUIT & APPRENTICE CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE)
     
11/12 MUSA SWORD (TARRYTOWN) / MUSA STREET FIGHTING (FAIR LAWN)      
11/13      
11/14 MUSA & SUSA SPARRING CLASS 7:20PM (TARRYTOWN)    
11/15 OFFICIAL SUSA CLASS 7:20PM (TARRYTOWN)    
11/16      
11/17 HST (TARRYTOWN)
SOPHIA, PEDRO’S BIRTHDAY PARTY 11AM (BRONXVILLE)
PICTURE DAY 3:30PM (NEW ROCHELLE)
     
11/18 BBC CLASS (FAIR LAWN)
SUSA RECRUIT & APPRENTICE CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE)
     
11/19 MUSA SWORD (TARRYTOWN) / MUSA DEMO (FAIR LAWN)    
11/20        
11/21 BBC CLASS (TARRYTOWN)    
11/22 FAMILY FUN FRIDAY 6PM (TARRYTOWN)
OFFICIAL SUSA CLASS 7:20PM (TARRYTOWN)
JUNIOR LEADER CLASS 7:20PM (BRONXVILLE)
   
11/23 PROMOTION TEST + SUSA & MUSA TEST (FAIR LAWN)
MLG CLASS 11:45AM (MAHWAH)
   
11/24        
11/25 SUSA CLASS 6:10PM (FAIR LAWN)
SUSA RECRUIT & APPRENTICE CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE)
     
11/26 MUSA SPARRING (TARRYTOWN) / MUSA DEMO (FAIR LAWN)    
11/27        
11/28 ALL SCHOOL CLOSED FOR THANKSGIVING WEEKEND      
11/29 ALL SCHOOL CLOSED FOR THANKSGIVING WEEKEND      
11/30 ALL SCHOOL CLOSED FOR THANKSGIVING WEEKEND      
   

 

October 2019 Event Schedule

Date        
10/1 MUSA SPARRING (TARRYTOWN) / (FAIR LAWN)      
10/2 BLACK BELT CANDIDATES SPECIAL CLASS 6PM (TARRYTOWN)    
10/3 BLACK BELT CANDIDATES SPECIAL CLASS 7:20PM (TARRYTOWN) SUSA / MUSA SPARRING 7:20PM (TARRYTOWN)      
10/4 OFFICIAL SUSA CLASS (TARRYTOWN) BLACK BELT CANDIDATES SPECIAL CLASS 7:40PM (FAIR LAWN)      
10/5 BLACK BELT CANDIDATES SPECIAL CLASS 1PM (ALL SCHOOLS AT TARRYTOWN) MLG CLASS 11:20AM (MAHWAH)    
10/6 BLACK BELT CANDIDATES OUTDOOR TEST 6:30AM (ALL SCHOOLS) MATTHEW’S BIRTHDAY PARTY 1PM (BRONXVILLE) LEON’S BIRTHDAY PARTY 3PM (MAHWAH)  
10/7 BLACK BELT THEORY TEST 6:00PM (TARRYTOWN) SUSA CLASS (FAIR LAWN) BRONXVILLE ADULT SCHOOL TAICHI-QIGONG CLASS 10:45AM (BRONXVILLE) SUSA RECRUIT CLASS 6:15PM / SUSA APPRENTICE CLASS 6:50PM (NEW ROCHELLE) BLACK BELT THEORY TEST 6:50PM (NEW ROCHELLE)      
10/8 MUSA SPARRING (TARRYTOWN) / (FAIR LAWN)    
10/9 BLACK BELT CANDIDATES SPECIAL CLASS 6PM (TARRYTOWN)    
10/10 BLACK BELT CANDIDATES SPECIAL CLASS 7:20PM (TARRYTOWN) SUSA / MUSA SPARRING 7:20PM (TARRYTOWN) ASSISTANT INSTRUCTOR CLASS 7:20PM (BRONXVILLE)      
10/11 OFFICIAL SUSA CLASS (TARRYTOWN) BLACK BELT THEORY TEST 7:40PM (FAIR LAWN      
10/12 BLACK BELT INDOOR TEST 1:30PM (ALL SCHOOLS AT TARRYTOWN)      
10/13 KATARINA BIRTHDAY PARTY 11AM (BRONXVILLE)    
10/14 SUSA CLASS (FAIR LAWN) SUSA RECRUIT CLASS 6:15PM / SUSA APPRENTICE CLASS 6:50PM (NEW ROCHELLE)    
10/15 MUSA STREET FIGHTING (TARRYTOWN) MUSA WEAPON (FAIR LAWN)    
10/16      
10/17 BBC CLASS (TARRYTOWN)      
10/18 OFFICIAL SUSA CLASS (TARRYTOWN) PROMOTION TEST (FAIR LAWN)      
10/19 PROMOTION TEST (TARRYTOWN) MLG CLASS 11:20AM (MAHWAH)    
10/20 HST (ALL SCHOOLS AT TARRYTOWN)      
10/21 BBC CLASS (FAIR LAWN) BRONXVILLE ADULT SCHOOL TAICHI-QIGONG CLASS 10:45AM (BRONXVILLE) SUSA RECRUIT CLASS 6:15PM / SUSA APPRENTICE CLASS 6:50PM (NEW ROCHELLE) SELF MOTIVATION WEEK 10/21~10/26 (MAHWAH)    
10/22 MUSA STREET FIGHTING (TARRYTOWN) MUSA WEAPON (FAIR LAWN)    
10/23      
10/24 SUSA / MUSA SPARRING 7:20PM (TARRYTOWN) ASSISTANT INSTRUCTOR CLASS 7:20PM (BRONXVILLE)      
10/25 OFFICIAL SUSA CLASS (TARRYTOWN) FAMILY FUN FRIDAY (TARRNTOWN / FAIR LAWN)      
10/26 BLACK BELT CEREMONY 2PM (ALL SCHOOLS AT TARRYTOWN)    
10/27 THOMAS’S BIRTHDAY PARTY 11AM (BRONXVILLE) PROMOTION TEST 12:15PM (NEW ROCHELLE      
10/28 SUSA CLASS (FAIR LAWN) BRONXVILLE ADULT SCHOOL TAICHI-QIGONG CLASS 10:45AM (BRONXVILLE) SUSA RECRUIT CLASS 6:15PM / SUSA APPRENTICE CLASS 6:50PM (NEW ROCHELLE)      
10/29 MUSA DEMO (TARRYTOWN) MUSA STREET FIGHTING (FAIR LAWN)      
10/30        
10/31 SUSA / MUSA SPARRING 7:20PM (TARRYTOWN) HALLOWEEN PEEWEE CLASS 4:00PM / HALLOWEEN CHILDREN CLASS 4:45PM (MAHWAH      

September 2019 Event Schedule

Date        
9/1        
9/2

LABOR DAY ( ALL SCHOOLS CLOSED)

 

   
9/3 MUSA DEMO (TARRYTOWN) / MUSA STREET FIGHTING (FAIR LAWN      
9/4        
9/5 SUSA / MUSA SPARRING 7:20PM (TARRYTOWN)    
9/6 SUSA CLASS 7:20PM (TARRYTOWN)  
9/7 MAHWAH OPEN HOUSE AND MASTERS DEMO 12PM (MAHWAH)      
9/8 ABIGAIL’S BIRTHDAY PARTY 11AM (BRONXVILLE)    
9/9 SUSA RECRUIT CLASS / SUSA APPRENTICE CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE) SUSA CLASS (FAIR LAWN)    
9/10 MUSA DEMO (TARRYTOWN) / MUSA STREET FIGHTING (FAIR LAWN      
9/11        
9/12 SUSA / MUSA SPARRING, BLACK BELT CANDIDATES ORIENTATION 7:20PM (TARRYTOWN)      
9/13 SUSA CLASS 7:20PM (TARRYTOWN) OCTOBER BLACK BELT TEST CANDIDATES ORIENTATION 7:30PM (FAIR LAWN) WARD BACK TO SCHOOL BBQ (SCHOOL CLOSED) (NEW ROCHELLE)    
9/14 GRAND OPENING PROMOTION TEST (BRONXVILLE) MLG CLASS (MAHWAH)    
9/15      
9/16 SUSA CLASS (FAIR LAWN) BRONXVILLE ADULT SCHOOL TAICHI-QIGONG CLASS 10:45AM (BRONXVILLE) SUSA RECRUIT CLASS / SUSA APPRENTICE CLASS, FRIENDSHIP WEEK (NEW ROCHELLE)    
9/17 MUSA SWORD (TARRYTOWN) / MUSA DEMO (FAIR LAWN) FRIENDSHIP WEEK (NEW ROCHELLE)      
9/18 FRIENDSHIP WEEK (NEW ROCHELLE)      
9/19 BBC CLASS (TARRYTOWN) FRIENDSHIP WEEK (NEW ROCHELLE)    
9/20 SUSA CLASS 7:20PM, SUSA & MUSA WORKSHOP 8PM (TARRYTOWN) BBC CLASS 6:50PM, BLACK BELT TEST CANDIDATES SPECIAL CLASS 7:30PM (FAIR LAWN) FRIENDSHIP WEEK (NEW ROCHELLE)      
9/21 PROMOTION TEST (TARRYTOWN) FRIENDSHIP WEEK (NEW ROCHELLE) MAHWAH DAY EVENT – COMMODORE PERRY FIELD, MAHWAH, NJ (MAHWAH)    
9/22 HST (TARRYTOWN)    
9/23 FRIENDSHIP WEEK (PHOTO CONTEST), SUSA CLASS (FAIR LAWN) BRONXVILLE ADULT SCHOOL TAICHI-QIGONG CLASS 10:45AM (BRONXVILLE) SUSA RECRUIT CLASS / SUSA APPRENTICE CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE)    
9/24 MUSA SWORD (TARRYTOWN) / MUSA WEAPON (FAIR LAWN) FRIENDSHIP WEEK (PHOTO CONTEST) (FAIR LAWN)      
9/25 FRIENDSHIP WEEK (PHOTO CONTEST) (FAIR LAWN)      
9/26 MUSA / SUSA SPARRING 7:20PM (TARRYTOWN) FRIENDSHIP WEEK (PHOTO CONTEST) (FAIR LAWN)    
9/27 FAMILY FUN FRIDAY 6:00PM; SUSA CLASS 7:20PM (TARRYTOWN) FRIENDSHIP WEEK (PHOTO CONTEST), BLACK BELT TEST CANDIDATES SPECIAL CLASS 7:30PM (FAIR LAWN      
9/28 BLACKBELT CANDIDATES SPECIAL CLASS 1PM FRIENDSHIP WEEK (PHOTO CONTEST) (FAIR LAWN) MLG CLASS (MAHWAH)      
9/29 PROMOTION TEST (NEW ROCHELLE) PROMOTION TEST – MLG TRYOUTS (MAHWAH)      
9/30 SUSA CLASS (FAIR LAWN) BRONXVILLE ADULT SCHOOL TAICHI-QIGONG CLASS 10:45AM (BRONXVILLE) SUSA RECRUIT CLASS / SUSA APPRENTICE CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE)      
         

 

August 2019 Event Schedule

Date        
8/1        
8/2      
8/3 MLG CLASS (MAHWAH)      
8/4        
8/5 SUSA (FAIR LAWN)
SUSA RECRUIT CLASS / SUSA APPRENTICE CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE)
   
8/6 MUSA SPARRING (TARRYTOWN / FAIR LAWN  
8/7        
8/8 SUSA (TARRYTOWN)    
8/9      
8/10 GRAHAM’S BIRTHDAY PARTY 2PM (TARRYTOWN)      
8/11 PHILLIP’S BIRTHDAY PARTY (BRONXVILLE)      
8/12 SUSA (FAIR LAWN)
SUSA RECRUIT CLASS / SUSA APPRENTICE CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE)
CONCENTRATION WEEK (MAHWAH)
     
8/13 MUSA SPARRING (TARRYTOWN / FAIR LAWN)
CONCENTRATION WEEK (MAHWAH)
   
8/14 CONCENTRATION WEEK (MAHWAH)    
8/15 BBC CLASS (TARRYTOWN)
CONCENTRATION WEEK (MAHWAH)
   
8/16 BBC CLASS (FAIR LAWN)
CONCENTRATION WEEK (MAHWAH)
   
8/17 PROMOTION TEST (TARRYTOWN)
CONCENTRATION WEEK / MLG CLASS (MAHWAH)
     
8/18 HST (TARRYTOWN)
WILLEM’S BIRTHDAY PARTY (MAHWAH)
     
8/19 FRIENDSHIP WEEK (TARRYTOWN)
SUSA RECRUIT CLASS / SUSA APPRENTICE CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE)
SUSA (FAIR LAWN)
   
8/20 MUSA STREET FIGHTING (TARRYTOWN) / MUSA WEAPON (FAIR LAWN)
FRIENDSHIP WEEK (TARRYTOWN)
     
8/21 FRIENDSHIP WEEK (TARRYTOWN)    
8/22 SUSA (TARRYTOWN)
FRIENDSHIP WEEK (TARRYTOWN)
   
8/23 FRIENDSHIP WEEK (TARRYTOWN)    
8/24 FRIENDSHIP WEEK (TARRYTOWN)
PROMOTION TEST (FAIR LAWN)
     
8/25 PROMOTION TEST (NEW ROCHELLE)      
8/26 SUSA (FAIR LAWN)
SUSA RECRUIT CLASS / SUSA APPRENTICE CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE)
FRIENDSHIP WEEK (BRONXVILLE)
   
8/27 MUSA STREET FIGHTING (TARRYTOWN) / MUSA WEAPON (FAIR LAWN)
FRIENDSHIP WEEK (BRONXVILLE)
     
8/28 FRIENDSHIP WEEK (BRONXVILLE)      
8/29 FRIENDSHIP WEEK (BRONXVILLE)      
8/30 FRIENDSHIP WEEK (BRONXVILLE)      
8/31 SCHOOL CLOSED (LABOR DAY WEEKEND) (FAIR LAWN)
FRIENDSHIP WEEK (BRONXVILLE)
     

 

 

 

JULY 2019 Event Schedule

Date        
7/1

MAKE UP TEST 6:00PM (TARRYTOWN)

SUSA CLASS (FAIR LAWN)

SUSA JR. LEADER CLASS / SUSA APPRENTICE CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE)

     
7/2

MUSA STREET FIGHTING (TARRYTOWN) 

MUSA WEAPON (FAIRLAWN)

   
7/3        
7/4 SCHOOL CLOSED 4TH OF JULY WEEKEND (ALL SCHOOLS)      
7/5 SCHOOL CLOSED 4TH OF JULY WEEKEND (TARRYTOWN/FAIR LAWN/ MAHWAH)    
7/6 SCHOOL CLOSED 4TH OF JULY WEEKEND (TARRYTOWN/FAIR LAWN/ /MAHWAH)  
7/7        
7/8

SUSA CLASS (FAIR LAWN)

SUSA JR. LEADER CLASS / SUSA APPRENTICE CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE)

   
7/9

MUSA DEMO (TARRYTOWN) 

MUSA STREET FIGHTHING (FAIR LAWN)

   
7/10        
7/11 SUSA (TARRYTOWN)      
7/12        
7/13

PROMOTION TEST (FAIR LAWN)

MLG CLASS (MAHWAH)

   
7/14      
7/15

SUSA CLASS (FAIR LAWN)

SUSA JR. LEADER CLASS / SUSA APPRENTICE CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE)

RESPECT WEEK (MAHWAH)

   
7/16

MUSA DEMO (TARRYTOWN) 

MUSA STREET FIGHTING (FAIR LAWN)

RESPECT WEEK (MAHWAH)

   
7/17 RESPECT WEEK (MAHWAH)      
7/18

BBC CLASS (TARRYTOWN)

RESPECT WEEK (MAHWAH)

     
7/19

BBC CLASS (FAIR LAWN)

RESPECT WEEK (MAHWAH)

   
7/20

PROMOTION TEST (TARRYTOWN)

RESPECT WEEK (MAHWAH)

     
7/21 HST (TARRYTOWN)    
7/22

SUSA CLASS (FAIR LAWN)

SUSA JR. LEADER CLASS / SUSA APPRENTICE CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE)

   
7/23

MUSA SWORD (TARRYTOWN) 

MUSA DEMO (FAIR LAWN)

   
7/24        
7/25 SUSA (TARRYTOWN)      
7/26 FAMILY FUN FRIDAY (TARRYTOWN/FAIR LAWN)    
7/27

SOPHIA P BIRTHDAY PARTY 2PM (TARRYTOWN)

MLG CLASS (MAHWAH)

     
7/28 PROMOTION TEST (NEW ROCHELLE)      
7/29 SUSA CLASS (FAIR LAWN)      
7/30

MUSA SWORD (TARRYTOWN) 

MUSA DEMO (FAIR LAWN)

     
7/31        

 

 

JUNE 2019 Event Schedule

Date        
6/1

BLACK BELT CEREMONY 1:45PM / HIMAF SEMINAR 3PM (TARRYTOWN)

HIMAF PRACTICE (MAHWAH)

     
6/2

STREET FAIR (TARRYTOWN)

HIMAF SPARRING TEAM PRACTICE 2PM (TARRYTOWN)

   
6/3

MAKE UP TEST 6PM (TARRYTOWN)

FESTIVAL PRACTICE SESSION 3:50PM (FAIR LAWN)

SUSA JR. LEADER CLASS 6:15PM / SUSA APPRENTICE CLASS 6:50PM (NEW ROCHELLE)

     
6/4

MUSA SWORD (TARRYTOWN)

FESTIVAL PRACTICE SESSION 3:50PM (FAIR LAWN)

     
6/5 HIMAF PRACTICE (TARRYTOWN / MAHWAH)    
6/6    
6/7 SCHOOL CLOSED FOR HIMAF PREPARATION (ALL LOCATIONS)      
6/8

SCHOOL CLOSED

HONG IK MARTIAL ARTS FESTIVAL 10AM (IRVINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GYM)

   
6/9 SUSA (Tarrytown)    
6/10

SUSA 4PM (FAIR LAWN)

SUSA JR. LEADER CLASS 6:15PM / SUSA APPRENTICE CLASS 6:50PM (NEW ROCHELLE)

     
6/11 MUSA SPARRING (TARRYTOWN / FAIR LAWN)      
6/12        
6/13 SUSA (TARRYTOWN)    
6/14      
6/15

BIRTHDAY PARTY- YANIS MEGHELLI 2PM (TARRYTOWN)

MLG PRACTICE (MAHWAH)

   
6/16 HST    
6/17

SUSA 4PM (FAIR LAWN)

SUSA JR. LEADER CLASS 6:15PM / SUSA APPRENTICE CLASS 6:50PM (NEW ROCHELLE)

     
6/18 MUSA SPARRING (TARRYTOWN / FAIR LAWN)      
6/19      
6/20 BBC CLASS (TARRYTOWN)      
6/21 BBC CLASS (FAIR LAWN)    
6/22 PROMOTION TEST (TARRYTOWN)    
6/23 PROMOTION TEST 12:15PM (NEW ROCHELLE)    
6/24

SUSA 4PM (FAIR LAWN)

SUSA JR. LEADER CLASS 6:15PM / SUSA APPRENTICE CLASS 6:50PM (NEW ROCHELLE)

     
6/25

MUSA STREET FIGHTING (TARRYTOWN)

MUSA WEAPON (FAIR LAWN)

     
6/26      
6/27 SUSA (TARRYTOWN)      
6/28

FAMILY FUN FRIDAY (TARRYTOWN / FAIR LAWN)

MAHWAH PROMOTION TEST

     
6/29        
6/30        
6/30        

 

MAY 2019 Event Schedule

Date        
5/1 MAY BLACKBELT CANDIDATES SPECIAL CLASS 6:00PM (Tarrytown)      
5/2      
5/3

MORSE ELIMENTARY SCHOOL’S TRIP AROUND COMMUNITY 8:30-2:00PM 

MAY BLACKBELT CANDIDATES SPECIAL CLASS 7:20PM (Tarrytown/Fair Lawn)

     
5/4

MAY BLACKBELT CANDIDATES SPECIAL CLASS 1:00PM (Tarrytown/Fair Lawn/New Rochelle) 

PROMOTION MAKE UP TEST 12:20PM (Tarrytown)

MLG CLASS (Mahwah)

     
5/5 MAY BLACKBELT CANDIDATES OUTDOOR TEST 6:30AM (Tarrytown/Fair Lawn/New Rochelle/Mahwah)    
5/6

SUSA CLASS 4:00PM (Fair Lawn)

MAY BLACKBELT CANDIDATES THEORY TEST 6:15PM (New Rochelle)

SUSA JR. LEADER CLASS 6:15PM / SUSA APPRENTICE CLASS 6:50PM (New Rochelle)

   
5/7

MUSA STREET FIGHTING 7:20PM (Tarrytown)

MUSA DEMO (Fair Lawn)

     
5/8 MAY BLACKBELT CANDIDATES SPECIAL CLASS 6:00PM (Tarrytown)    
5/9 SUSA (Tarrytown)    
5/10

MAY BLACKBELT CANDIDATES THEORY TEST 7:20PM (Tarrytown/Fair Lawn)

MLG THUNDERBIRD RUN DEMO PRACTICE 7:15PM (Mahwah)

     
5/11 BLACKBELT INDOOR TEST (Tarrytown/Fair Lawn/New Rochelle/Mahwah)      
5/12        
5/13

SUSA CLASS 4:00PM (Fair Lawn)

SUSA JR. LEADER CLASS 6:15PM / SUSA APPRENTICE CLASS 6:50PM (New Rochelle)

   
5/14 MUSA DEMO (Tarrytown/Fair Lawn)    
5/15      
5/16 BBC CLASS (Tarrytown)    
5/17 MLG THUNDERBIRD RUN DEMO PRACTICE 7:15PM (Mahwah)      
5/18

PROMOTION TEST (Tarrytown)

MLG THUNDERBIRD RUN DEMO PRACTICE 12:00PM (Mahwah)

     
5/19

HST 1:00PM

PROMOTION TEST 12:15PM (New Rochelle)

THUNDERBIRD RUN EVENT (Mahwah)

     
5/20

SUSA CLASS 4:00PM (Fair Lawn)

SUSA JR. LEADER CLASS 6:15PM / SUSA APPRENTICE CLASS 6:50PM (New Rochelle)

     
5/21

MUSA DEMO (Tarrytown)

MUSA STREET FIGHTING (Fair Lawn)

   
5/22      
5/23 SUSA (Tarrytown)    
5/24 PROMOTION TEST (Fair Lawn)      
5/25

9TH YONG IN UNIVERSITY PRESIDENTIAL CUP

SCHOOL CLOSED MEMORIAL DAY WEEKEND (Tarrytown/Fair Lawn/Mahwah)  

     
5/26 SCHOOL CLOSED MEMORIAL DAY (New Rochelle)    
5/27 SCHOOL CLOSED MEMORIAL DAY (Tarrytown/Fair Lawn/Bronxville/New Rochelle/Mahwah)      
5/28

MUSA SWORD (Tarrytown)

MUSA STREET FIGHTING (Fair Lawn)

     
5/29 SUSA JR. LEADER CLASS 6:15PM / SUSA APPRENTICE CLASS 6:50PM (New Rochelle)      
5/30        
5/31 FAMILY FUN FRIDAY (Tarrytown/Fair Lawn)      

 

April 2019 Event Schedule

Date        
4/1

SUSA Class 4PM (Fair Lawn)

SUSA Jr. Leader Class / SUSA Apprentice Class (New Rochelle)

     
4/2

MUSA Class: Sword (Tarrytown) 

MUSA Class: Weapon (Fair Lawn)

     
4/3        
4/4        
4/5

May Black Belts Orientation 7:20PM (Tarrytown)

Il Dan Special Class (Fair Lawn)

     
4/6

BIRTHDAY PARTY- Jonah Akasala (Tarrytown)

MLG Celebration 12PM (Mahwah)

     
4/7 Self Defense and Safety Workshop for New Rochelle Girl Scouts 1PM (New Rochelle)      
4/8

SUSA Class 4PM (Fair Lawn)

SUSA Jr. Leader Class / SUSA Apprentice Class (New Rochelle)

     
4/9

MUSA Class: Sword (Tarrytown)

MUSA Class: Demo(Fair Lawn)

     
4/10        
4/11 SUSA Class (Tarrytown)      
4/12        
4/13

Promotion Test + SUSA Test (Fair Lawn)

MLG Class 12PM (Mahwah)

     
4/14

HST

SUSA Tryout 12:30PM (New Rochelle)

     
4/15

SUSA Class 4PM (Fair Lawn)

SUSA Jr. Leader Class / SUSA Apprentice Class (New Rochelle)

     
4/16

MUSA Class: Sparring (Tarrytown)

MUSA Class: Demo (Fair Lawn)

     
4/17        
4/18 BBC Class (Tarrytown)      
4/19 BBC Class / May Black Belts Orientation (Fair Lawn)      
4/20 Promotion Test (Tarrytown)      
4/21      
4/22

SUSA Class 4PM (Fair Lawn)

SUSA Jr. Leader Class / SUSA Apprentice Class (New Rochelle)

     
4/23

MUSA Class: Sparring (Tarrytown)

MUSA Class: Street Fighting (Fair Lawn)

     
4/24        
4/25 SUSA Class (Tarrytown)      
4/26

Family Fun Friday (Tarrytown, Fair Lawn)

Black Belt Candidates Special Class (Fair Lawn)

     
4/27        
4/28        
4/29        
4/30        
         

 

 

Mar 2019 Event Schedule

Date        
3/1

DOW’S LANE DEMO (Tarrytown)

MUSA & SUSA Tryout practice session (Fair Lawn)

     
3/2 BIRTHDAY PARTY- Saffron Kelly (Tarrytown)      
3/3 Make up Test 1:00PM (Tarrytown)      
3/4

SUSA Class 4:00PM (Fair Lawn)

Jr. Leader Class 6:15PM / SUSA Apprentice Class (New Rochelle)

     
3/5

MUSA Class: Street Fighting (Tarrytown / Fair Lawn)

Adult Only class 7:40PM (Fair Lawn)

     
3/6        
3/7        
3/8 MUSA & SUSA Tryout practice session (Fair Lawn)      
3/9 MLG Class 11:30PM (Mahwah)      
3/10 HST      
3/11

SUSA Class 4:00PM (Fair Lawn)

SUSA Jr. Leader Class 6:15PM / SUSA Apprentice Class 6:50PM (New Rochelle)

     
3/12

MUSA Class: Street Fighting (Tarrytown)

MUSA Class: Sparring (Fair Lawn)

Adult Only Class 7:40PM (Fair Lawn)

     
3/13        
3/14 SUSA Class 7:20PM (Tarry town)      
3/15 BBC Class 6:50PM (Fair Lawn)      
3/16

PROMOTION TEST (Tarrytown)

MLG Class 11:30PM (Mahwah)

     
3/17 PROMOTION TEST (Mahwah)      
3/18

SUSA Class 4PM (Fair Lawn)

SUSA Jr. Leader Class 6:15PM / SUSA Apprentice Class 6:50PM (New Rochelle)

     
3/19

MUSA Class: DEMO (Tarrytown)

MUSA Class: Sparring (Fair Lawn)

Adult Only Class 7:40PM (Fair Lawn)

     
3/20        
3/21 BBC CLASS 7:20PM (Tarrytown)    
3/22        
3/23 Hong Ik Taekwondo Championship (Queens College)      
3/24

BRONXVILLE OPEN HOUSE

SUSA TEST (New Rochelle)

     
3/25 SUSA Class 4:00PM (Fair Lawn)      
3/26

MUSA Class: DEMO (Tarrytown)

MUSA Class : Sparring (Fair Lawn)

Adult Only Class 7:40PM (Fair Lawn)

     
3/27        
3/28 SUSA Class 7:20PM (Tarrytown)      
3/29 Family Fun Friday (Tarrytown / Fair Lawn)      
3/30

BIRTHDAY PARTY- Jonathan Park (Tarrytown)

MLG Celebration (Mahwah)

Warren Point School 1st Grade Martial Arts Experience 2:20-3:30pm  (Fair Lawn)

     
3/31 PROMOTION TEST 12:15PM (New Rochelle)      

 

Feb 2019 Event Schedule

Date  Tarrytown  Fair Lawn Mahwah New Rochelle
2/1   MUSA & SUSA Tryout practice session    
2/2

MAKE-UP PROMOTION TEST

1:10PM

     
2/3        
2/4   MUSA & SUSA Tryout practice session  

SUSA Jr. Leader Class 6:15 PM

SUSA Apprentice Class 6:50 PM
2/5

MUSA SWORD

7:20PM

MUSA Class: Demo

Adult Only class 7:40 pm

   
2/6        
2/7

HONG IK LESSON FOR BLACK BELTS

7:20PM

     
2/8   MUSA & SUSA Tryout practice session Mahwah Boyscouts Pack meeting – 7:00PM  
2/9  

Promotion Test

MUSA & SUSA Tryout

MLG Class 11:30AM  
2/10        
2/11   SUSA Class 4 pm  
SUSA Jr. Leader Class 6:15 PM
SUSA Apprentice Class 6:50 PM
2/12

MUSA SWORD

7:20PM

MUSA Class: Demo

Adult Only class 7:40 pm

   
2/13        
2/14

SUSA

7:20PM

     
2/15   BBC Class 6:50 pm    
2/16 PROMOTION TEST   MLG Class 11:30AM  
2/17

HST

1:00PM

HST All SUSA members must attend    
2/18   SUSA Class: 4 pm  
President’s Day School Open
SUSA Jr. Leader Class 6:15 PM
SUSA Apprentice Class 6:50 PM
2/19

MUSA

SPARRING

7:20PM

MUSA Class: Street Fighting

Adult Only class 7:40 pm

   
2/20        
2/21

BBC CLASS

7:20PM

     
2/22 FAMILY FUN FRIDAY! 6:00PM Family Fun Friday: 6:50 pm    
2/23        
2/24       Promotion Test  12:15 PM, 1:30 PM
2/25   SUSA Class: 4 pm  
 SUSA Jr. Leader Class 6:15 PM
                     SUSA Apprentice Class 6:50 PM
2/26

MUSA SPARRING

7:20PM

MUSA Class: Street Fighting

Adult Only class 7:40 pm

   
2/27        
2/28

SUSA

7:20PM

     
         
         
         

 

 

 

Jan 2019 Event Schedule

Date  Tarrytown  Fair Lawn Mahwah New Rochelle
1/1        
1/2   Reopen    
1/3 HONG IK LESSON FOR BLACK BELTS
7:20PM
MUSA Class: Demo    
1/4   BK Special Class    
1/5        
1/6        
1/7       SUSA Jr. Leader Class 6:15 PM
SUSA Apprentice Class 6:50 PM
1/8 MUSA STREET FIGHTING
7:20PM
MUSA Class: Weapon    
1/9        
1/10 SUSA
7:20PM
     
1/11   SUSA Class 6:50 pm MLG Class 8:00-9:00 PM  
1/12   Promotion Test Make-up Test 12:30-1:30PM  
1/13        
1/14       SUSA Jr. Leader Class 6:15 PM
SUSA Apprentice Class 6:50 PM
1/15 MUSA
STREET FIGHTING
7:20PM
MUSA Class: Weapon    
1/16        
1/17 BBC CLASS
7:20PM
     
1/18   BBC Class 6:50 pm    
1/19    
MLG Class11:30AM-12:30PM
 
1/20 HST
1:00PM
HST All SUSA members must attend    
1/21       Beginning of Friendship Week
SUSA Jr. Leader Class 6:15 PM
SUSA Apprentice Class 6:50 PM
1/22 MUSA DEMO
7:20PM
MUSA Class: Sparring    
1/23        
1/24 SUSA
7:20PM
     
1/25 FAMILY FUN FRIDAY! 6:00PM SUSA Class: 6:50 pm
Family Fun Friday: 7:30 pm
   
1/26 PROMOTION TEST      
1/27       Friendship Week Celebration Day 12:30 PM
1/28       SUSA Jr. Leader Class 6:15 PM
SUSA Apprentice Class 6:50 PM
1/29 MUSA DEMO
7:20PM
MUSA Class: Sparring    
1/30        
1/31 HONG IK LESSON FOR BLACK BELTS
7:20PM
     

 

 

Dec 2018 Event Schedule

Date  Tarrytown  Fair Lawn
*Make up classes are available before
or after Holiday school closing schedule
Mahwah New Rochelle
12/1 Emilia M’s Birthday Party
2:00PM
     
12/2        
12/3   SUSA Class 4:45 pm    
12/4 MUSA SWORD
7:20PM
     
12/5 HONGIK LESSON (Black Belt 3rd Dan)
6:00PM
     
12/6 HONGIK LESSON (Black Belt 2rd Dan)
7:20PM
MUSA Class: Street Fighting    
12/7 HONGIK LESSON (Black Belt 1st Dan)
7:20PM
     
12/8 Birthday Party 2:00PM      
12/9        
12/10   SUSA Class 4:45 pm    
12/11 MUSA SPARRING
7:20PM
     
12/12        
12/13 SUSA
7:20PM
MUSA Class: Street Fighting    
12/14   BBC Class 6:50 pm    
12/15 PROMOTION
TEST
     
12/16 HST
1:00PM
HST All SUSA members must attend to HQ    
12/17   SUSA Class 4:45 pm
 
 
12/18 MUSA SPARRING
7:20PM
     
12/19    
 
 
12/20 BBC CLASS
7:20pm
MUSA Class: Demo
 
 
12/21 FAMILY FUN FRIDAY!
6:00-6: 45pm
     
12/22        
12/23        
12/24 CLOSED
CHRISTMAS HOLIDAY
School closing    
12/25 CLOSED
CHRISTMAS HOLIDAY
School closing    
12/26 CLOSED
CHRISTMAS HOLIDAY
School closing    
12/27 CLOSED
CHRISTMAS HOLIDAY
School closing    
12/28 CLOSED
CHRISTMAS HOLIDAY
     
12/29 CLOSED
CHRISTMAS HOLIDAY
School closing    
12/30 CLOSED
CHRISTMAS HOLIDAY
School closing    
12/31 CLOSED
CHRISTMAS HOLIDAY
School closing    

 

Nov 2018 Event Schedule

Date  Tarrytown  Fair Lawn Mahwah New Rochelle
11/1 SUSA/MUSA Try-Out
Final Practice
7:20pm
MUSA Class: Weapon    
11/2 SUSA/MUSA
DEMO PRACTICE (Farmer’s Market)
7:20PM
Halloween Make up class 6:50 pm    
11/3 “TASH” FARMER’S MARKET DEMO
11:30AM
     
11/4        
11/5   SUSA Class 4:45 pm    
11/6 MUSA
STREET FIGHTING
7:20PM
     
11/7        
11/8 SUSA 7:20PM MUSA Class: Weapon    
11/9        
11/10 SUSA/MUSA
OFFICIAL TRY-OUT
-2:00PM existing MUSA
-3:00PM new MUSA
-4:00PM new SUSA
     
11/11        
11/12   SUSA Class 4:45 pm    
11/13 MUSA
DEMO
7:20PM
     
11/14        
11/15 BBC
BOARD BREAKING
7:20PM
MUSA Class: Sparring    
11/16   Promotion Test    
11/17 PROMOTION
TEST
 
 
 
11/18 HST
1:00PM
HST All SUSA members must attend to HQ    
11/19   SUSA Class 4:45 pm
 
 
11/20 MUSA
DEMO
7:20PM
 
 
 
11/21        
11/22 CLOSED
THANKSGIVING HOLIDAY BREAK
School Closing    
11/23 CLOSED
THANKSGIVING HOLIDAY BREAK
School Closing    
11/24 CLOSED
THANKSGIVING HOLIDAY BREAK
School Closing    
11/25        
11/26   SUSA Class 4:45 pm    
11/27 MUSA
SWORD
7:20PM
     
11/28        
11/29 SUSA
MAKE-UP CLASS
7:20PM
MUSA Class: Sparring    
11/30 FAMILY FUN FRIDAY!
6:00-6:45PM
BBC Class 6:50 pm
Family Fun Friday 7:30 pm
   
         

 

 

Oct 2018 Event Schedule

Date  Tarrytown  Fair Lawn Mahwah New Rochelle
10/1   SUSA Class 4:45 pm    
10/2 Musa class(Sword) 7:20pm      
10/3 Black belt candidates Special Class    6:00pm      
10/4 Susa/Musa try-out Workshop  7:20pm MUSA Class: Street Fighting    
10/5 Black belt candidates Special Class    7:20pm Black Belt Test Candidates special class at Fair Lawn    
10/6 Black belt candidates Special Class    1:00 – 4:00pm

Black Belt Test Candidates special class at Tarrytown

Challenger Cup Taekwondo Championship at Oakhurst, NJ

   
10/7 Black belt outdoor test  6:30am Black Belt Outdoor Test 6:30 am    
10/8   SUSA Class 4:45 pm    
10/9 Musa class (Sword)  7:20pm      
10/10 Black belt candidates special class     6:00pm      
10/11 Susa class   7:20pm

MUSA Class: Demo

Black Belt Theory Test 7:40 pm

   
10/12 Black belt theory test  7:20pm Black Belt Test Candidates special class at Fair Lawn    
10/13 Black belt indoor test 1:30-4:30pm Black Belt Indoor Test at Tarrytown 1:30 pm    
10/14        
10/15   SUSA Class 4:45 pm    
10/16 Musa class(Sparring)7:20pm      
10/17    
 
 
10/18 BBC(Demo) 7:20pm MUSA Class: Demo    
10/19   BBC Class 6:50 pm
 
 
10/20 Promotion Test  
 
 
10/21 HST  1:00pm HST All SUSA members must attend to HQ    
10/22   SUSA Class 4:45 pm
 
 
10/23 Musa class(Sparring) 7:20pm      
10/24        
10/25 Susa class 7:20pm MUSA Class: Weapon    
10/26 Family Fun Friday FFF: Family Fun Friday 7:00 pm    
10/27 Black belt ceremony  2:00pm Black Belt Ceremony at Tarrytown    
10/28        
10/29   SUSA Class 4:45 pm    
10/30 Musa class(Street Fighting)  7:20pm      
10/31        

 

 

Sep 2018 Event Schedule

Date  Tarrytown  Fair Lawn Mahwah New Rochelle
9/1     *SCHOOL CLOSED*  
9/2       School Closed – Labor Day
9/3 LABOR DAY
*SCHOOL CLOSED*
Labor Day School closing LABOR DAY
*SCHOOL CLOSED*
School Closed – Labor Day
9/4 MUSA STREET FIGHTING 7:20PM      
9/5        
9/6   MUSA Class: Weapon    
9/7 BLACK BELT CANDIDATES ORIENTATION
7:20PM
    SUSA Demo Practice for New Rochelle Street Fair 7 PM
9/8       SUSA Demo Practice for New Rochelle Street Fair 12 PM
9/9       School Closed – New Rochelle Street Fair
9/10   SUSA Class 4:45 pm    
9/11 MUSA STREET FIGHTING 7:20PM      
9/12        
9/13 SUSA 7:20PM MUSA Class: Sparring    
9/14   Black Belt Test Candidates Orientation 7 pm   Ward Back to School BBQ 4 – 8 PM  School still open
9/15 PROMOTION TEST
TIME TBA
     
9/16 HST 1:00PM HST All SUSA members must attend to HQ    
9/17   SUSA Class 4:45 pm
Friendship Week
 
9/18 MUSA DEMO 7:20PM  
Friendship Week
 
9/19    
Friendship Week
 
9/20 BLACK BELT CLUB
BOARD BREAKING
7:20PM
MUSA Class: Sparring
Friendship Week
 
9/21   BBC Class 6:50 pm
Friendship Week
BBC Review Class 7 – 8:30 PM
9/22 MATT M’S BIRTHDAY PARTY! 2:00PM Promotion Test
Mahwah Day
 
9/23       BBC Review Class12:15 – 1:30 PM
9/24   SUSA Class 4:45 pm    
9/25 MUSA DEMO 7:20PM      
9/26        
9/27 SUSA 7:20PM MUSA Class: Street Fighting    
9/28 FAMILY FUN FRIDAY! 6:00PM Black Belt Test Candidates Special class at Fair Lawn 6:50 pm
FFF: Family Fun Friday 7:30 pm
   
9/29 BLACK BELT CANDIDATES SPECIAL CLASS 1:00-4:00PM Black Belt Test Candidates Special class at Tarrytown 1 pm    
9/30    

Mahwah Test MLG Test

Promotion Test  12:15 PM and 1:30 PM
         

 

 

Aug 2018 Event Schedule

Date  Tarrytown  Fair Lawn Mahwah New Rochelle
8/1        
8/2   MUSA Class: Street Fighting    
8/3       Second week of second session of Challenge Camo for the Gifted and Talented at Schechter Westchester – Hartsdale finishes.  1 PM
8/4

Make-up Promotion Test

1:15pm

Practice session for MUSA & SUSA TEST 1:30 pm    
8/5       Challenge Camp Celebration Day.  12:30 PM – 1:30 PM
8/6   SUSA Class 4:45 pm   SUSA Class 7 PM
8/7 MUSA Sword 7:20pm     New Rochelle Street Fair Demonstration Practice 7:15 PM
8/8        
8/9 SUSA 7:20pm MUSA Class: Street Fighting    
8/10       Third week of second session of Challenge Camo for the Gifted and Talented at Schechter Westchester – Hartsdale finishes.  1 PM
8/11

Seras Birthday party!

2:00pm

Promotion Test + SUSA &MUSA Test

Promotion Test (5-10 Students)

1:30PM-2:30PM

 
8/12        
8/13   SUSA Class 4:45 pm   SUSA Class 7 PM
8/14 MUSA Sword 7:20pm     New Rochelle Street Fair Demonstration Practice 7:15 PM
8/15        
8/16 BBC 7:20pm MUSA Class: Demo    
8/17   BBC Class 6:50 pm    
8/18 Promotion Test Time TBA      
8/19    

Elite Boot Camp

9:30am-3:30pm

New Rochelle Street Fair Demonstration Practice 12:15 PM
8/20 FRIENDSHIP WEEK!

1st Day of Friendship week + best photo contest

SUSA Class 4:45 pm

  SUSA Class 7 PM
8/21

MUSA Sparring 7:20pm

FRIENDSHIP WEEK!

2nd Day of Friendship week + best photo contest    
8/22 FRIENDSHIP WEEK! 3rd Day of Friendship week + best photo contest    
8/23

SUSA 7:20PM

FRIENDSHIP WEEK!

4th Day of Friendship week + best photo contest

MUSA Class: Demo

   
8/24 FRIENDSHIP WEEK! 5th Day of Friendship week + best photo contest    
8/25

FRIENDSHIP WEEK CELEBRATION!

1:30PM

6th Day of Friendship week + best photo contest

Friendship week celebration Day

   
8/26

-ONE DAY CAMP

9:00am-2:30pm

-HST

3:30-5:00PM

HST All SUSA members must attend to HQ

SUSA Class 4:45 pm

  Promotion Test   12:15 PM, 1:30 PM
8/27        
8/28

MUSA Sparring 7:20pm

     
8/29        
8/30   MUSA Class: Weapon    
8/31

FAMILY FUN FRIDAY!

6:00-6:40PM

     

 

July 2018 Event Schedule

Date  Tarrytown  Fair Lawn Mahwah New Rochelle
7/1        
7/2   Observation of Independence Day + Renovations  

Week 2 of Challenge Camp for the Gifted and Talented at Schechter Westchester – Hartsdale begins.  1 PM

Susa Class 7 PM

7/3

MUSA SPARRING

7:20PM

Observation of Independence Day + Renovations    
7/4

SCHOOL CLOSED

HAPPY HOLIDAYS!

Observation of Independence Day + Renovations

School Closed

Independence Day

Independence Day (School Open)(Modified Schedule – Teen/Adult Class moved together with Family Class at 6 PM)
7/5

SCHOOL CLOSED

HAPPY HOLIDAYS!

Observation of Independence Day + Renovations School Closed  
7/6   Observation of Independence Day + Renovations School Closed  
7/7   Observation of Independence Day + Renovations School Closed  
7/8        
7/9   SUSA Class 4:45 pm  

Week 3 of Challenge Camp for the Gifted and Talented at Schechter Westchester – Hartsdale begins.  1 PM

Susa Class 7 PM

7/10        
7/11        
7/12

SUSA

7:20PM

MUSA Class: Weapon    
7/13   Demo Practice for Event: MUSA &SUSA 6:50 pm    
7/14   Birthday Party: “Adonai” Happy Birthday    
7/15    

One Day Camp

9:30-3:30

 
7/16   SUSA Class 4:45 pm  

Week 4 of Challenge Camp for the Gifted and Talented at Schechter Westchester – Hartsdale begins.  1 PM

Susa Class 7 PM

7/17

MUSA STREET FIGHTING

7:20PM

     
7/18   Sparring Camp: 10:30 am – 3 pm    
7/19

BLACK BELT CLUB

7:20PM

MUSA Class: Olympic Sparring    
7/20   BBC Class 6:50 pm    
7/21 PROMOTION TEST      
7/22 HST: HIKING HST: SUSA members must attend to HQ    
7/23   SUSA Class 4:45 pm  

Week 5 of Challenge Camp for the Gifted and Talented at Schechter Westchester – Hartsdale begins. 1 PM

Susa Class 7 PM

7/24

MUSA DEMO

7:20PM

     
7/25   Sparring Camp: 10:30 am – 3 pm    
7/26

SUSA

7:20PM

MUSA Class: Olympic Sparring    
7/27 Family Fun Friday! 6 pm      
7/28 SERAS BIRTHDAY PARTY! 2:00PM      
7/29

ONE DAY CAMP

9:00AM–2:30PM

    Promotion Test 12:15 PM, 1:30 PM
7/30   SUSA Class 4:45 pm  

Week 6 of Challenge Camp for the Gifted and Talented at Schechter Westchester – Hartsdale begins.  1 PM

Susa class 7 PM

7/31

MUSA DEMO

7:20PM

     

 

June 2018 Event Schedule

Date  Tarrytown  Fair Lawn Mahwah New Rochelle
6/1 Street Fair DEMO practice 7:20pm   Lenape Meadows Field Day 10:00am-2:30pm  
6/2 Black Belt Ceremony
2:00-3:00pm
Black Belt Ceremony at Tarrytown    
6/3 Tarrytown Street Fair: Main Street, Tarrytown
10:30-3:00pm
  Richmond Funfest 2:30pm-JSHS  
6/4       SUSA Class 7PM
6/5 MUSA DEMO 7:20pm      
6/6        
6/7   MUSA Class: Street Fighting    
6/8   SUSA Class 7 pm G W School Field Day 9:00am-10:30pm  
6/9        
6/10       Promotion Test: 12:15PM, 1:30PM, 2:45PM
6/11       SUSA Class 7PM
6/12 MUSA SWORD
7:20pm
     
6/13        
6/14 SUSA
7:20pm
MUSA Class: Demonstration    
6/15   BBC Class 7 pm    
6/16 Promotion Test
1:30pm
     
6/17 HST: Tae Geuk & Martial Arts
1:00-3:00pm
HST: SUSA members must attend to HQ   Father’s Day (School Open)
6/18       SUSA Class 7PM
6/19 MUSA SWORD
7:20pm
     
6/20        
6/21 BBC Class 7:20pm MUSA Class: Demonstration    
6/22   Promotion Test    
6/23      
6/24 One Day Camp!      
6/25       SUSA Class 7PM
6/26 MUSA SPARRING 7:20pm      
6/27        
6/28 SUSA 7:20PM MUSA Class: Weapon    
6/29 Family Friday!
6:00-6:45pm
SUSA Class 7 pm    
6/30     Mahwah Promotion Test 2:30pm  
         

May 2018 Event Schedule

Date  Tarrytown  Fair Lawn  
5/1 MUSA SPARRING 7:20PM    
5/2 BLACK BELT CANDIDATES SPECIAL CLASS 6:00-6:40PM    
5/3   MUSA Class: Weapon  
5/4 Morse School Martial Arts Trip Around the Community 8:45AM Promotion Test  
5/5 BLACK BELT CANDIDATES SPECIAL CLASS 1:00-4:00PM Black Belt Test Special Class (Tarrytown)  
5/6 BLACK BELT OUTDOOR TEST 6:30AM Black Belt Outdoor Test 6:30 am (Tarrytown)  
5/7      
5/8 MUSA SPARRING 7:20PM    
5/9 BLACK BELT CANDIDATES SPECIAL CLASS 6:00-6:40PM    
5/10 SUSA CLASS 7:20PM MUSA Class: Weapon  
5/11 BLACK BELT CANDIDATES THEORY TEST FOR TARRYTOWN 7:20PM

SUSA Class 7 pm

Black Belt Theory Test 7:40 pm (Fair Lawn)

 
5/12 BLACK BELT INDOOR TEST 2:00-5:00PM Black Belt Indoor Test 2 pm (Tarrytown)  
5/13      
5/14      
5/15 MUSA STREET FIGHTING 7:20PM    
5/16      
5/17 BLACK BELT CLUB CLASS 7:20PM  MUSA Class: Sparring  
5/18   BBC Class 7 pm  
5/19 PROMOTION TEST 1:30PM    
5/20 HST 1:00PM  HST: SUSA members must attend to HQ  
5/21      
5/22 MUSA STREET FIGHTING 7:20PM    
5/23  Tarrytown Street Fair (6/3) DEMO practice 6:00pm    
5/24 SUSA CLASS 7:20PM  MUSA Class: Sparring  
5/25    SUSA Class 7 pm  
5/26    Black Belt Ceremony 2 pm (Tarrytown)  
5/27      
5/28  SCHOOL CLOSED MEMORIAL DAY School closing (Memorial Day)  
5/29  MUSA DEMO 7:20PM    
5/30  Tarrytown Street Fair (6/3) DEMO practice 6:00pm    
5/31    MUSA Class: Street Fighting  

No Comments

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.