Hong Ik Martial Arts > Events Schedule

January 2020 Event Schedule

 

Date        
1/1 ALL SCHOOL CLOSED      
1/2 MUSA & SUSA SPARRING CLASS 7:20PM (TARRYTOWN)    
1/3 SUSA CLASS (TARRYTOWN)      
1/4 MLG CLASS 11:30AM (MAHWAH)      
1/5      
1/6 MAKEUP TEST 6PM (TARRYTOWN)
SUSA CLASS 6:10PM (FAIR LAWN)
SUSA RECRUIT/APPRENTICE CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE)
 
1/7 MUSA DEMO (TARRYTOWN)
MUSA STREET FIGHTING (FAIR LAWN)
     
1/8      
1/9 MUSA & SUSA SPARRING CLASS 7:20PM (TARRYTOWN)    
1/10 SUSA CLASS (TARRYTOWN)
JR. LEADER CLASS (BRONXVILLE)
     
1/11 AARVI’S BIRTHDAY PARTY 1PM (MAHWAH)      
1/12        
1/13 SUSA CLASS 6:10PM (FAIR LAWN)
SUSA RECRUIT/APPRENTICE CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE)
   
1/14 MUSA DEMO (TARRYTOWN)
MUSA STREET FIGHTING (FAIR LAWN)
   
1/15      
1/16 BBC CLASS (TARRYTOWN)    
1/17 SUSA CLASS (TARRYTOWN)      
1/18 MLG CLASS 11:30AM (MAHWAH)      
1/19 HST 1PM (TARRYTOWN)    
1/20 BBC CLASS 6:10PM (FAIR LAWN)
SUSA RECRUIT/APPRENTICE CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE)
     
1/21 MUSA SWORD (TARRYTOWN)
MUSA DEMO (FAIR LAWN)
   
1/22      
1/23 MUSA & SUSA SPARRING CLASS 7:20PM (TARRYTOWN)    
1/24 SUSA CLASS (TARRYTOWN)
JR. LEADER CLASS (BRONXVILLE)
     
1/25 PROMOTION TEST (TARRYTOWN)      
1/26      
1/27 SUSA CLASS 6:10PM (FAIR LAWN)
SUSA RECRUIT/APPRENTICE CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE)
LEADERS NEW YEAR DEMONSTRATION 1PM (NEW ROCHELLE)
     
1/28 MUSA SWORD (TARRYTOWN)
MUSA DEMO (FAIR LAWN)
     
1/29        
1/30 MUSA & SUSA SPARRING CLASS 7:20PM (TARRYTOWN)      
1/31 FAMILY FUN FRIDAY 6PM (TARRYTOWN)
SUSA CLASS (TARRYTOWN)


December 2019 Event Schedule

 

Date        
12/1 LEADERSHIP PARTY 1:30PM (NEW ROCHELLE)      
12/2 SUSA CLASS 6:10PM (FAIR LAWN)
SUSA RECRUIT/APPRENTICE CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE)
   
12/3 MUSA SPARRING (TARRYTOWN), (FAIR LAWN)      
12/4        
12/5 MUSA & SUSA SPARRING CLASS 7:20PM (TARRYTOWN)    
12/6 SUSA CLASS (TARRYTOWN)  
12/7 JULIA B’S BIRTHDAY PARTY 3PM (NEW ROCHELLE)
MLG CLASS 11:45AM (MAHWAH)
     
12/8 PROMOTION TEST (NEW ROCHELLE)    
12/9 SUSA CLASS 6:10PM (FAIR LAWN)
SUSA RECRUIT/APPRENTICE CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE)
   
12/10 MUSA STREET FIGHTING (TARRYTOWN) / MUSA WEAPON (FAIR LAWN)      
12/11        
12/12 MUSA & SUSA SPARRING CLASS 7:20PM (TARRYTOWN)      
12/13 SUSA CLASS(TARRYTOWN)
JUNIOR LEADER CLASS 7:20PM (BRONXVILLE)
   
12/14 PROMOTION TEST 2PM (BRONXVILLE)
PROMOTION TEST 5:15PM (MAHWAH)
   
12/15 HST 1PM (TARRYTOWN)    
12/16 BBC CLASS 6:10PM (FAIR LAWN)    
12/17 MUSA STREET FIGHTING (TARRYTOWN) / MUSA WEAPON (FAIR LAWN)      
12/18        
12/19 BBC CLASS (TARRYTOWN)    
12/20 FAMILY FUN FRIDAY (TARRYTOWN / FAIR LAWN)
SUSA CLASS (TARRYTOWN)
     
12/21 PROMOTION TEST (TARRYTOWN)
MLG CLASS 11:45AM (MAHWAH)
   
12/22 NAOMI’S BIRTHDAY PARTY 1PM (MAHWAH)    
12/23 SUSA CLASS 6:10PM (FAIR LAWN)    
12/24 ALL SCHOOL CLOSED      
12/25 ALL SCHOOL CLOSED      
12/26 ALL SCHOOL CLOSED    
12/27 ALL SCHOOL CLOSED      
12/28 ALL SCHOOL CLOSED      
12/29 ALL SCHOOL CLOSED      
12/30 ALL SCHOOL CLOSED      
12/31 ALL SCHOOL CLOSED

 

November 2019 Event Schedule

 

Date        
11/1 OFFICIAL SUSA CLASS 7:20PM (TARRYTOWN)      
11/2 MUSA & SUSA TRYOUTS 1:45PM (TARRYTOWN)
CAITLYN MAHONEY’S BIRTHDAY PARTY 1:30PM (NEW ROCHELLE)
MLG TRYOUTS 2PM (MAHWAH)
   
11/3 BRONXVILLE HALLOWEEN EVENT 12PM (BRONXVILLE)
PROMOTION TEST 12:15PM (NEW ROCHELLE)
LEXIE AND GIANNA’S BIRTHDAY PARTY 2PM (MAHWAH)
     
11/4 SUSA CLASS 6:10PM (FAIR LAWN)
BRONXVILLE ADULT SCHOOL TAICHI-QIGONG CLASS 10:45AM (BRONXVILLE)
SUSA RECRUIT & APPRENTICE CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE)
     
11/5 MUSA DEMO (TARRYTOWN) / MUSA STREET FIGHTING (FAIR LAWN)    
11/6    
11/7 MUSA & SUSA SPARRING CLASS 7:20PM (TARRYTOWN)      
11/8 OFFICIAL SUSA CLASS 7:20PM (TARRYTOWN)
JUNIOR LEADER CLASS 7:20PM (BRONXVILLE)
   
11/9 U.S HONG IK TAEKWONDO HANMADANG TOURNAMENT (QUEENS COLLEGE, FITZGERALD GYM)
PROMOTION TEST (TARRYTOWN)
MLG CLASS 11:45AM (MAHWAH)
   
11/10        
11/11 SUSA CLASS 6:10PM (FAIR LAWN)
SUSA RECRUIT & APPRENTICE CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE)
     
11/12 MUSA SWORD (TARRYTOWN) / MUSA STREET FIGHTING (FAIR LAWN)      
11/13      
11/14 MUSA & SUSA SPARRING CLASS 7:20PM (TARRYTOWN)    
11/15 OFFICIAL SUSA CLASS 7:20PM (TARRYTOWN)    
11/16      
11/17 HST (TARRYTOWN)
SOPHIA, PEDRO’S BIRTHDAY PARTY 11AM (BRONXVILLE)
PICTURE DAY 3:30PM (NEW ROCHELLE)
     
11/18 BBC CLASS (FAIR LAWN)
SUSA RECRUIT & APPRENTICE CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE)
     
11/19 MUSA SWORD (TARRYTOWN) / MUSA DEMO (FAIR LAWN)    
11/20        
11/21 BBC CLASS (TARRYTOWN)    
11/22 FAMILY FUN FRIDAY 6PM (TARRYTOWN)
OFFICIAL SUSA CLASS 7:20PM (TARRYTOWN)
JUNIOR LEADER CLASS 7:20PM (BRONXVILLE)
   
11/23 PROMOTION TEST + SUSA & MUSA TEST (FAIR LAWN)
MLG CLASS 11:45AM (MAHWAH)
   
11/24        
11/25 SUSA CLASS 6:10PM (FAIR LAWN)
SUSA RECRUIT & APPRENTICE CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE)
     
11/26 MUSA SPARRING (TARRYTOWN) / MUSA DEMO (FAIR LAWN)    
11/27        
11/28 ALL SCHOOL CLOSED FOR THANKSGIVING WEEKEND      
11/29 ALL SCHOOL CLOSED FOR THANKSGIVING WEEKEND      
11/30 ALL SCHOOL CLOSED FOR THANKSGIVING WEEKEND      
   

 

October 2019 Event Schedule

Date        
10/1 MUSA SPARRING (TARRYTOWN) / (FAIR LAWN)      
10/2 BLACK BELT CANDIDATES SPECIAL CLASS 6PM (TARRYTOWN)    
10/3 BLACK BELT CANDIDATES SPECIAL CLASS 7:20PM (TARRYTOWN) SUSA / MUSA SPARRING 7:20PM (TARRYTOWN)      
10/4 OFFICIAL SUSA CLASS (TARRYTOWN) BLACK BELT CANDIDATES SPECIAL CLASS 7:40PM (FAIR LAWN)      
10/5 BLACK BELT CANDIDATES SPECIAL CLASS 1PM (ALL SCHOOLS AT TARRYTOWN) MLG CLASS 11:20AM (MAHWAH)    
10/6 BLACK BELT CANDIDATES OUTDOOR TEST 6:30AM (ALL SCHOOLS) MATTHEW’S BIRTHDAY PARTY 1PM (BRONXVILLE) LEON’S BIRTHDAY PARTY 3PM (MAHWAH)  
10/7 BLACK BELT THEORY TEST 6:00PM (TARRYTOWN) SUSA CLASS (FAIR LAWN) BRONXVILLE ADULT SCHOOL TAICHI-QIGONG CLASS 10:45AM (BRONXVILLE) SUSA RECRUIT CLASS 6:15PM / SUSA APPRENTICE CLASS 6:50PM (NEW ROCHELLE) BLACK BELT THEORY TEST 6:50PM (NEW ROCHELLE)      
10/8 MUSA SPARRING (TARRYTOWN) / (FAIR LAWN)    
10/9 BLACK BELT CANDIDATES SPECIAL CLASS 6PM (TARRYTOWN)    
10/10 BLACK BELT CANDIDATES SPECIAL CLASS 7:20PM (TARRYTOWN) SUSA / MUSA SPARRING 7:20PM (TARRYTOWN) ASSISTANT INSTRUCTOR CLASS 7:20PM (BRONXVILLE)      
10/11 OFFICIAL SUSA CLASS (TARRYTOWN) BLACK BELT THEORY TEST 7:40PM (FAIR LAWN      
10/12 BLACK BELT INDOOR TEST 1:30PM (ALL SCHOOLS AT TARRYTOWN)      
10/13 KATARINA BIRTHDAY PARTY 11AM (BRONXVILLE)    
10/14 SUSA CLASS (FAIR LAWN) SUSA RECRUIT CLASS 6:15PM / SUSA APPRENTICE CLASS 6:50PM (NEW ROCHELLE)    
10/15 MUSA STREET FIGHTING (TARRYTOWN) MUSA WEAPON (FAIR LAWN)    
10/16      
10/17 BBC CLASS (TARRYTOWN)      
10/18 OFFICIAL SUSA CLASS (TARRYTOWN) PROMOTION TEST (FAIR LAWN)      
10/19 PROMOTION TEST (TARRYTOWN) MLG CLASS 11:20AM (MAHWAH)    
10/20 HST (ALL SCHOOLS AT TARRYTOWN)      
10/21 BBC CLASS (FAIR LAWN) BRONXVILLE ADULT SCHOOL TAICHI-QIGONG CLASS 10:45AM (BRONXVILLE) SUSA RECRUIT CLASS 6:15PM / SUSA APPRENTICE CLASS 6:50PM (NEW ROCHELLE) SELF MOTIVATION WEEK 10/21~10/26 (MAHWAH)    
10/22 MUSA STREET FIGHTING (TARRYTOWN) MUSA WEAPON (FAIR LAWN)    
10/23      
10/24 SUSA / MUSA SPARRING 7:20PM (TARRYTOWN) ASSISTANT INSTRUCTOR CLASS 7:20PM (BRONXVILLE)      
10/25 OFFICIAL SUSA CLASS (TARRYTOWN) FAMILY FUN FRIDAY (TARRNTOWN / FAIR LAWN)      
10/26 BLACK BELT CEREMONY 2PM (ALL SCHOOLS AT TARRYTOWN)    
10/27 THOMAS’S BIRTHDAY PARTY 11AM (BRONXVILLE) PROMOTION TEST 12:15PM (NEW ROCHELLE      
10/28 SUSA CLASS (FAIR LAWN) BRONXVILLE ADULT SCHOOL TAICHI-QIGONG CLASS 10:45AM (BRONXVILLE) SUSA RECRUIT CLASS 6:15PM / SUSA APPRENTICE CLASS 6:50PM (NEW ROCHELLE)      
10/29 MUSA DEMO (TARRYTOWN) MUSA STREET FIGHTING (FAIR LAWN)      
10/30        
10/31 SUSA / MUSA SPARRING 7:20PM (TARRYTOWN) HALLOWEEN PEEWEE CLASS 4:00PM / HALLOWEEN CHILDREN CLASS 4:45PM (MAHWAH      

September 2019 Event Schedule

Date        
9/1        
9/2

LABOR DAY ( ALL SCHOOLS CLOSED)

 

   
9/3 MUSA DEMO (TARRYTOWN) / MUSA STREET FIGHTING (FAIR LAWN      
9/4        
9/5 SUSA / MUSA SPARRING 7:20PM (TARRYTOWN)    
9/6 SUSA CLASS 7:20PM (TARRYTOWN)  
9/7 MAHWAH OPEN HOUSE AND MASTERS DEMO 12PM (MAHWAH)      
9/8 ABIGAIL’S BIRTHDAY PARTY 11AM (BRONXVILLE)    
9/9 SUSA RECRUIT CLASS / SUSA APPRENTICE CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE) SUSA CLASS (FAIR LAWN)    
9/10 MUSA DEMO (TARRYTOWN) / MUSA STREET FIGHTING (FAIR LAWN      
9/11        
9/12 SUSA / MUSA SPARRING, BLACK BELT CANDIDATES ORIENTATION 7:20PM (TARRYTOWN)      
9/13 SUSA CLASS 7:20PM (TARRYTOWN) OCTOBER BLACK BELT TEST CANDIDATES ORIENTATION 7:30PM (FAIR LAWN) WARD BACK TO SCHOOL BBQ (SCHOOL CLOSED) (NEW ROCHELLE)    
9/14 GRAND OPENING PROMOTION TEST (BRONXVILLE) MLG CLASS (MAHWAH)    
9/15      
9/16 SUSA CLASS (FAIR LAWN) BRONXVILLE ADULT SCHOOL TAICHI-QIGONG CLASS 10:45AM (BRONXVILLE) SUSA RECRUIT CLASS / SUSA APPRENTICE CLASS, FRIENDSHIP WEEK (NEW ROCHELLE)    
9/17 MUSA SWORD (TARRYTOWN) / MUSA DEMO (FAIR LAWN) FRIENDSHIP WEEK (NEW ROCHELLE)      
9/18 FRIENDSHIP WEEK (NEW ROCHELLE)      
9/19 BBC CLASS (TARRYTOWN) FRIENDSHIP WEEK (NEW ROCHELLE)    
9/20 SUSA CLASS 7:20PM, SUSA & MUSA WORKSHOP 8PM (TARRYTOWN) BBC CLASS 6:50PM, BLACK BELT TEST CANDIDATES SPECIAL CLASS 7:30PM (FAIR LAWN) FRIENDSHIP WEEK (NEW ROCHELLE)      
9/21 PROMOTION TEST (TARRYTOWN) FRIENDSHIP WEEK (NEW ROCHELLE) MAHWAH DAY EVENT – COMMODORE PERRY FIELD, MAHWAH, NJ (MAHWAH)    
9/22 HST (TARRYTOWN)    
9/23 FRIENDSHIP WEEK (PHOTO CONTEST), SUSA CLASS (FAIR LAWN) BRONXVILLE ADULT SCHOOL TAICHI-QIGONG CLASS 10:45AM (BRONXVILLE) SUSA RECRUIT CLASS / SUSA APPRENTICE CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE)    
9/24 MUSA SWORD (TARRYTOWN) / MUSA WEAPON (FAIR LAWN) FRIENDSHIP WEEK (PHOTO CONTEST) (FAIR LAWN)      
9/25 FRIENDSHIP WEEK (PHOTO CONTEST) (FAIR LAWN)      
9/26 MUSA / SUSA SPARRING 7:20PM (TARRYTOWN) FRIENDSHIP WEEK (PHOTO CONTEST) (FAIR LAWN)    
9/27 FAMILY FUN FRIDAY 6:00PM; SUSA CLASS 7:20PM (TARRYTOWN) FRIENDSHIP WEEK (PHOTO CONTEST), BLACK BELT TEST CANDIDATES SPECIAL CLASS 7:30PM (FAIR LAWN      
9/28 BLACKBELT CANDIDATES SPECIAL CLASS 1PM FRIENDSHIP WEEK (PHOTO CONTEST) (FAIR LAWN) MLG CLASS (MAHWAH)      
9/29 PROMOTION TEST (NEW ROCHELLE) PROMOTION TEST – MLG TRYOUTS (MAHWAH)      
9/30 SUSA CLASS (FAIR LAWN) BRONXVILLE ADULT SCHOOL TAICHI-QIGONG CLASS 10:45AM (BRONXVILLE) SUSA RECRUIT CLASS / SUSA APPRENTICE CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE)      
         

 

August 2019 Event Schedule

Date        
8/1        
8/2      
8/3 MLG CLASS (MAHWAH)      
8/4        
8/5 SUSA (FAIR LAWN)
SUSA RECRUIT CLASS / SUSA APPRENTICE CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE)
   
8/6 MUSA SPARRING (TARRYTOWN / FAIR LAWN  
8/7        
8/8 SUSA (TARRYTOWN)    
8/9      
8/10 GRAHAM’S BIRTHDAY PARTY 2PM (TARRYTOWN)      
8/11 PHILLIP’S BIRTHDAY PARTY (BRONXVILLE)      
8/12 SUSA (FAIR LAWN)
SUSA RECRUIT CLASS / SUSA APPRENTICE CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE)
CONCENTRATION WEEK (MAHWAH)
     
8/13 MUSA SPARRING (TARRYTOWN / FAIR LAWN)
CONCENTRATION WEEK (MAHWAH)
   
8/14 CONCENTRATION WEEK (MAHWAH)    
8/15 BBC CLASS (TARRYTOWN)
CONCENTRATION WEEK (MAHWAH)
   
8/16 BBC CLASS (FAIR LAWN)
CONCENTRATION WEEK (MAHWAH)
   
8/17 PROMOTION TEST (TARRYTOWN)
CONCENTRATION WEEK / MLG CLASS (MAHWAH)
     
8/18 HST (TARRYTOWN)
WILLEM’S BIRTHDAY PARTY (MAHWAH)
     
8/19 FRIENDSHIP WEEK (TARRYTOWN)
SUSA RECRUIT CLASS / SUSA APPRENTICE CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE)
SUSA (FAIR LAWN)
   
8/20 MUSA STREET FIGHTING (TARRYTOWN) / MUSA WEAPON (FAIR LAWN)
FRIENDSHIP WEEK (TARRYTOWN)
     
8/21 FRIENDSHIP WEEK (TARRYTOWN)    
8/22 SUSA (TARRYTOWN)
FRIENDSHIP WEEK (TARRYTOWN)
   
8/23 FRIENDSHIP WEEK (TARRYTOWN)    
8/24 FRIENDSHIP WEEK (TARRYTOWN)
PROMOTION TEST (FAIR LAWN)
     
8/25 PROMOTION TEST (NEW ROCHELLE)      
8/26 SUSA (FAIR LAWN)
SUSA RECRUIT CLASS / SUSA APPRENTICE CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE)
FRIENDSHIP WEEK (BRONXVILLE)
   
8/27 MUSA STREET FIGHTING (TARRYTOWN) / MUSA WEAPON (FAIR LAWN)
FRIENDSHIP WEEK (BRONXVILLE)
     
8/28 FRIENDSHIP WEEK (BRONXVILLE)      
8/29 FRIENDSHIP WEEK (BRONXVILLE)      
8/30 FRIENDSHIP WEEK (BRONXVILLE)      
8/31 SCHOOL CLOSED (LABOR DAY WEEKEND) (FAIR LAWN)
FRIENDSHIP WEEK (BRONXVILLE)
     

 

 

 

JULY 2019 Event Schedule

Date        
7/1 MAKE UP TEST 6:00PM (TARRYTOWN)

 

SUSA CLASS (FAIR LAWN)

SUSA JR. LEADER CLASS / SUSA APPRENTICE CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE)

     
7/2 MUSA STREET FIGHTING (TARRYTOWN) 

 

MUSA WEAPON (FAIRLAWN)

   
7/3        
7/4 SCHOOL CLOSED 4TH OF JULY WEEKEND (ALL SCHOOLS)      
7/5 SCHOOL CLOSED 4TH OF JULY WEEKEND (TARRYTOWN/FAIR LAWN/ MAHWAH)    
7/6 SCHOOL CLOSED 4TH OF JULY WEEKEND (TARRYTOWN/FAIR LAWN/ /MAHWAH)  
7/7        
7/8 SUSA CLASS (FAIR LAWN)

 

SUSA JR. LEADER CLASS / SUSA APPRENTICE CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE)

   
7/9 MUSA DEMO (TARRYTOWN) 

 

MUSA STREET FIGHTHING (FAIR LAWN)

   
7/10        
7/11 SUSA (TARRYTOWN)      
7/12        
7/13 PROMOTION TEST (FAIR LAWN)

 

MLG CLASS (MAHWAH)

   
7/14      
7/15 SUSA CLASS (FAIR LAWN)

 

SUSA JR. LEADER CLASS / SUSA APPRENTICE CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE)

RESPECT WEEK (MAHWAH)

   
7/16 MUSA DEMO (TARRYTOWN) 

 

MUSA STREET FIGHTING (FAIR LAWN)

RESPECT WEEK (MAHWAH)

   
7/17 RESPECT WEEK (MAHWAH)      
7/18 BBC CLASS (TARRYTOWN)

 

RESPECT WEEK (MAHWAH)

     
7/19 BBC CLASS (FAIR LAWN)

 

RESPECT WEEK (MAHWAH)

   
7/20 PROMOTION TEST (TARRYTOWN)

 

RESPECT WEEK (MAHWAH)

     
7/21 HST (TARRYTOWN)    
7/22 SUSA CLASS (FAIR LAWN)

 

SUSA JR. LEADER CLASS / SUSA APPRENTICE CLASS (NEW ROCHELLE)

   
7/23 MUSA SWORD (TARRYTOWN) 

 

MUSA DEMO (FAIR LAWN)

   
7/24        
7/25 SUSA (TARRYTOWN)      
7/26 FAMILY FUN FRIDAY (TARRYTOWN/FAIR LAWN)    
7/27 SOPHIA P BIRTHDAY PARTY 2PM (TARRYTOWN)

 

MLG CLASS (MAHWAH)

     
7/28 PROMOTION TEST (NEW ROCHELLE)      
7/29 SUSA CLASS (FAIR LAWN)      
7/30 MUSA SWORD (TARRYTOWN) 

 

MUSA DEMO (FAIR LAWN)

     
7/31        

 

 

JUNE 2019 Event Schedule

Date        
6/1 BLACK BELT CEREMONY 1:45PM / HIMAF SEMINAR 3PM (TARRYTOWN)

 

HIMAF PRACTICE (MAHWAH)

     
6/2 STREET FAIR (TARRYTOWN)

 

HIMAF SPARRING TEAM PRACTICE 2PM (TARRYTOWN)

   
6/3 MAKE UP TEST 6PM (TARRYTOWN)

 

FESTIVAL PRACTICE SESSION 3:50PM (FAIR LAWN)

SUSA JR. LEADER CLASS 6:15PM / SUSA APPRENTICE CLASS 6:50PM (NEW ROCHELLE)

     
6/4 MUSA SWORD (TARRYTOWN)

 

FESTIVAL PRACTICE SESSION 3:50PM (FAIR LAWN)

     
6/5 HIMAF PRACTICE (TARRYTOWN / MAHWAH)    
6/6    
6/7 SCHOOL CLOSED FOR HIMAF PREPARATION (ALL LOCATIONS)      
6/8 SCHOOL CLOSED

 

HONG IK MARTIAL ARTS FESTIVAL 10AM (IRVINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GYM)

   
6/9 SUSA (Tarrytown)    
6/10 SUSA 4PM (FAIR LAWN)

 

SUSA JR. LEADER CLASS 6:15PM / SUSA APPRENTICE CLASS 6:50PM (NEW ROCHELLE)

     
6/11 MUSA SPARRING (TARRYTOWN / FAIR LAWN)      
6/12        
6/13 SUSA (TARRYTOWN)    
6/14      
6/15 BIRTHDAY PARTY- YANIS MEGHELLI 2PM (TARRYTOWN)

 

MLG PRACTICE (MAHWAH)

   
6/16 HST    
6/17 SUSA 4PM (FAIR LAWN)

 

SUSA JR. LEADER CLASS 6:15PM / SUSA APPRENTICE CLASS 6:50PM (NEW ROCHELLE)

     
6/18 MUSA SPARRING (TARRYTOWN / FAIR LAWN)      
6/19      
6/20 BBC CLASS (TARRYTOWN)      
6/21 BBC CLASS (FAIR LAWN)    
6/22 PROMOTION TEST (TARRYTOWN)    
6/23 PROMOTION TEST 12:15PM (NEW ROCHELLE)    
6/24 SUSA 4PM (FAIR LAWN)

 

SUSA JR. LEADER CLASS 6:15PM / SUSA APPRENTICE CLASS 6:50PM (NEW ROCHELLE)

     
6/25 MUSA STREET FIGHTING (TARRYTOWN)

 

MUSA WEAPON (FAIR LAWN)

     
6/26      
6/27 SUSA (TARRYTOWN)      
6/28 FAMILY FUN FRIDAY (TARRYTOWN / FAIR LAWN)

 

MAHWAH PROMOTION TEST

     
6/29        
6/30        
6/30        

 

MAY 2019 Event Schedule

Date        
5/1 MAY BLACKBELT CANDIDATES SPECIAL CLASS 6:00PM (Tarrytown)      
5/2      
5/3 MORSE ELIMENTARY SCHOOL’S TRIP AROUND COMMUNITY 8:30-2:00PM 

 

MAY BLACKBELT CANDIDATES SPECIAL CLASS 7:20PM (Tarrytown/Fair Lawn)

     
5/4 MAY BLACKBELT CANDIDATES SPECIAL CLASS 1:00PM (Tarrytown/Fair Lawn/New Rochelle) 

 

PROMOTION MAKE UP TEST 12:20PM (Tarrytown)

MLG CLASS (Mahwah)

     
5/5 MAY BLACKBELT CANDIDATES OUTDOOR TEST 6:30AM (Tarrytown/Fair Lawn/New Rochelle/Mahwah)    
5/6 SUSA CLASS 4:00PM (Fair Lawn)

 

MAY BLACKBELT CANDIDATES THEORY TEST 6:15PM (New Rochelle)

SUSA JR. LEADER CLASS 6:15PM / SUSA APPRENTICE CLASS 6:50PM (New Rochelle)

   
5/7 MUSA STREET FIGHTING 7:20PM (Tarrytown)

 

MUSA DEMO (Fair Lawn)

     
5/8 MAY BLACKBELT CANDIDATES SPECIAL CLASS 6:00PM (Tarrytown)    
5/9 SUSA (Tarrytown)    
5/10 MAY BLACKBELT CANDIDATES THEORY TEST 7:20PM (Tarrytown/Fair Lawn)

 

MLG THUNDERBIRD RUN DEMO PRACTICE 7:15PM (Mahwah)

     
5/11 BLACKBELT INDOOR TEST (Tarrytown/Fair Lawn/New Rochelle/Mahwah)      
5/12        
5/13 SUSA CLASS 4:00PM (Fair Lawn)

 

SUSA JR. LEADER CLASS 6:15PM / SUSA APPRENTICE CLASS 6:50PM (New Rochelle)

   
5/14 MUSA DEMO (Tarrytown/Fair Lawn)    
5/15      
5/16 BBC CLASS (Tarrytown)    
5/17 MLG THUNDERBIRD RUN DEMO PRACTICE 7:15PM (Mahwah)      
5/18 PROMOTION TEST (Tarrytown)

 

MLG THUNDERBIRD RUN DEMO PRACTICE 12:00PM (Mahwah)

     
5/19 HST 1:00PM

 

PROMOTION TEST 12:15PM (New Rochelle)

THUNDERBIRD RUN EVENT (Mahwah)

     
5/20 SUSA CLASS 4:00PM (Fair Lawn)

 

SUSA JR. LEADER CLASS 6:15PM / SUSA APPRENTICE CLASS 6:50PM (New Rochelle)

     
5/21 MUSA DEMO (Tarrytown)

 

MUSA STREET FIGHTING (Fair Lawn)

   
5/22      
5/23 SUSA (Tarrytown)    
5/24 PROMOTION TEST (Fair Lawn)      
5/25 9TH YONG IN UNIVERSITY PRESIDENTIAL CUP

 

SCHOOL CLOSED MEMORIAL DAY WEEKEND (Tarrytown/Fair Lawn/Mahwah)  

     
5/26 SCHOOL CLOSED MEMORIAL DAY (New Rochelle)    
5/27 SCHOOL CLOSED MEMORIAL DAY (Tarrytown/Fair Lawn/Bronxville/New Rochelle/Mahwah)      
5/28 MUSA SWORD (Tarrytown)

 

MUSA STREET FIGHTING (Fair Lawn)

     
5/29 SUSA JR. LEADER CLASS 6:15PM / SUSA APPRENTICE CLASS 6:50PM (New Rochelle)      
5/30        
5/31 FAMILY FUN FRIDAY (Tarrytown/Fair Lawn)      

 

April 2019 Event Schedule

Date        
4/1 SUSA Class 4PM (Fair Lawn)

 

SUSA Jr. Leader Class / SUSA Apprentice Class (New Rochelle)

     
4/2 MUSA Class: Sword (Tarrytown) 

 

MUSA Class: Weapon (Fair Lawn)

     
4/3        
4/4        
4/5 May Black Belts Orientation 7:20PM (Tarrytown)

 

Il Dan Special Class (Fair Lawn)

     
4/6 BIRTHDAY PARTY- Jonah Akasala (Tarrytown)

 

MLG Celebration 12PM (Mahwah)

     
4/7 Self Defense and Safety Workshop for New Rochelle Girl Scouts 1PM (New Rochelle)      
4/8 SUSA Class 4PM (Fair Lawn)

 

SUSA Jr. Leader Class / SUSA Apprentice Class (New Rochelle)

     
4/9 MUSA Class: Sword (Tarrytown)

 

MUSA Class: Demo(Fair Lawn)

     
4/10        
4/11 SUSA Class (Tarrytown)      
4/12        
4/13 Promotion Test + SUSA Test (Fair Lawn)

 

MLG Class 12PM (Mahwah)

     
4/14 HST

 

SUSA Tryout 12:30PM (New Rochelle)

     
4/15 SUSA Class 4PM (Fair Lawn)

 

SUSA Jr. Leader Class / SUSA Apprentice Class (New Rochelle)

     
4/16 MUSA Class: Sparring (Tarrytown)

 

MUSA Class: Demo (Fair Lawn)

     
4/17        
4/18 BBC Class (Tarrytown)      
4/19 BBC Class / May Black Belts Orientation (Fair Lawn)      
4/20 Promotion Test (Tarrytown)      
4/21      
4/22 SUSA Class 4PM (Fair Lawn)

 

SUSA Jr. Leader Class / SUSA Apprentice Class (New Rochelle)

     
4/23 MUSA Class: Sparring (Tarrytown)

 

MUSA Class: Street Fighting (Fair Lawn)

     
4/24        
4/25 SUSA Class (Tarrytown)      
4/26 Family Fun Friday (Tarrytown, Fair Lawn)

 

Black Belt Candidates Special Class (Fair Lawn)

     
4/27        
4/28        
4/29        
4/30        
         

 

 

Mar 2019 Event Schedule

Date        
3/1 DOW’S LANE DEMO (Tarrytown)

 

MUSA & SUSA Tryout practice session (Fair Lawn)

     
3/2 BIRTHDAY PARTY- Saffron Kelly (Tarrytown)      
3/3 Make up Test 1:00PM (Tarrytown)      
3/4 SUSA Class 4:00PM (Fair Lawn)

 

Jr. Leader Class 6:15PM / SUSA Apprentice Class (New Rochelle)

     
3/5 MUSA Class: Street Fighting (Tarrytown / Fair Lawn)

 

Adult Only class 7:40PM (Fair Lawn)

     
3/6        
3/7        
3/8 MUSA & SUSA Tryout practice session (Fair Lawn)      
3/9 MLG Class 11:30PM (Mahwah)      
3/10 HST      
3/11 SUSA Class 4:00PM (Fair Lawn)

 

SUSA Jr. Leader Class 6:15PM / SUSA Apprentice Class 6:50PM (New Rochelle)

     
3/12 MUSA Class: Street Fighting (Tarrytown)

 

MUSA Class: Sparring (Fair Lawn)

Adult Only Class 7:40PM (Fair Lawn)

     
3/13        
3/14 SUSA Class 7:20PM (Tarry town)      
3/15 BBC Class 6:50PM (Fair Lawn)      
3/16 PROMOTION TEST (Tarrytown)

 

MLG Class 11:30PM (Mahwah)

     
3/17 PROMOTION TEST (Mahwah)      
3/18 SUSA Class 4PM (Fair Lawn)

 

SUSA Jr. Leader Class 6:15PM / SUSA Apprentice Class 6:50PM (New Rochelle)

     
3/19 MUSA Class: DEMO (Tarrytown)

 

MUSA Class: Sparring (Fair Lawn)

Adult Only Class 7:40PM (Fair Lawn)

     
3/20        
3/21 BBC CLASS 7:20PM (Tarrytown)    
3/22        
3/23 Hong Ik Taekwondo Championship (Queens College)      
3/24 BRONXVILLE OPEN HOUSE

 

SUSA TEST (New Rochelle)

     
3/25 SUSA Class 4:00PM (Fair Lawn)      
3/26 MUSA Class: DEMO (Tarrytown)

 

MUSA Class : Sparring (Fair Lawn)

Adult Only Class 7:40PM (Fair Lawn)

     
3/27        
3/28 SUSA Class 7:20PM (Tarrytown)      
3/29 Family Fun Friday (Tarrytown / Fair Lawn)      
3/30 BIRTHDAY PARTY- Jonathan Park (Tarrytown)

 

MLG Celebration (Mahwah)

Warren Point School 1st Grade Martial Arts Experience 2:20-3:30pm  (Fair Lawn)

     
3/31 PROMOTION TEST 12:15PM (New Rochelle)      

 

Feb 2019 Event Schedule

Date  Tarrytown  Fair Lawn Mahwah New Rochelle
2/1   MUSA & SUSA Tryout practice session    
2/2 MAKE-UP PROMOTION TEST

 

1:10PM

     
2/3        
2/4   MUSA & SUSA Tryout practice session   SUSA Jr. Leader Class 6:15 PM

 

SUSA Apprentice Class 6:50 PM
2/5 MUSA SWORD

 

7:20PM

MUSA Class: Demo

 

Adult Only class 7:40 pm

   
2/6        
2/7 HONG IK LESSON FOR BLACK BELTS

 

7:20PM

     
2/8   MUSA & SUSA Tryout practice session Mahwah Boyscouts Pack meeting – 7:00PM  
2/9   Promotion Test

 

MUSA & SUSA Tryout

MLG Class 11:30AM  
2/10        
2/11   SUSA Class 4 pm  
SUSA Jr. Leader Class 6:15 PM
SUSA Apprentice Class 6:50 PM
2/12 MUSA SWORD

 

7:20PM

MUSA Class: Demo

 

Adult Only class 7:40 pm

   
2/13        
2/14 SUSA

 

7:20PM

     
2/15   BBC Class 6:50 pm    
2/16 PROMOTION TEST   MLG Class 11:30AM  
2/17 HST

 

1:00PM

HST All SUSA members must attend    
2/18   SUSA Class: 4 pm  
President’s Day School Open
SUSA Jr. Leader Class 6:15 PM
SUSA Apprentice Class 6:50 PM
2/19 MUSA

 

SPARRING

7:20PM

MUSA Class: Street Fighting

 

Adult Only class 7:40 pm

   
2/20        
2/21 BBC CLASS

 

7:20PM

     
2/22 FAMILY FUN FRIDAY! 6:00PM Family Fun Friday: 6:50 pm    
2/23        
2/24       Promotion Test  12:15 PM, 1:30 PM
2/25   SUSA Class: 4 pm  
 SUSA Jr. Leader Class 6:15 PM
                     SUSA Apprentice Class 6:50 PM
2/26 MUSA SPARRING

 

7:20PM

MUSA Class: Street Fighting

 

Adult Only class 7:40 pm

   
2/27        
2/28 SUSA

 

7:20PM

     
         
         
         

 

 

 

Jan 2019 Event Schedule

Date  Tarrytown  Fair Lawn Mahwah New Rochelle
1/1        
1/2   Reopen    
1/3 HONG IK LESSON FOR BLACK BELTS
7:20PM
MUSA Class: Demo    
1/4   BK Special Class    
1/5        
1/6        
1/7       SUSA Jr. Leader Class 6:15 PM
SUSA Apprentice Class 6:50 PM
1/8 MUSA STREET FIGHTING
7:20PM
MUSA Class: Weapon    
1/9        
1/10 SUSA
7:20PM
     
1/11   SUSA Class 6:50 pm MLG Class 8:00-9:00 PM  
1/12   Promotion Test Make-up Test 12:30-1:30PM  
1/13        
1/14       SUSA Jr. Leader Class 6:15 PM
SUSA Apprentice Class 6:50 PM
1/15 MUSA
STREET FIGHTING
7:20PM
MUSA Class: Weapon    
1/16        
1/17 BBC CLASS
7:20PM
     
1/18   BBC Class 6:50 pm    
1/19    
MLG Class11:30AM-12:30PM
 
1/20 HST
1:00PM
HST All SUSA members must attend    
1/21       Beginning of Friendship Week
SUSA Jr. Leader Class 6:15 PM
SUSA Apprentice Class 6:50 PM
1/22 MUSA DEMO
7:20PM
MUSA Class: Sparring    
1/23        
1/24 SUSA
7:20PM
     
1/25 FAMILY FUN FRIDAY! 6:00PM SUSA Class: 6:50 pm
Family Fun Friday: 7:30 pm
   
1/26 PROMOTION TEST      
1/27       Friendship Week Celebration Day 12:30 PM
1/28       SUSA Jr. Leader Class 6:15 PM
SUSA Apprentice Class 6:50 PM
1/29 MUSA DEMO
7:20PM
MUSA Class: Sparring    
1/30        
1/31 HONG IK LESSON FOR BLACK BELTS
7:20PM
     

 

 

Dec 2018 Event Schedule

Date  Tarrytown  Fair Lawn
*Make up classes are available before
or after Holiday school closing schedule
Mahwah New Rochelle
12/1 Emilia M’s Birthday Party
2:00PM
     
12/2        
12/3   SUSA Class 4:45 pm    
12/4 MUSA SWORD
7:20PM
     
12/5 HONGIK LESSON (Black Belt 3rd Dan)
6:00PM
     
12/6 HONGIK LESSON (Black Belt 2rd Dan)
7:20PM
MUSA Class: Street Fighting    
12/7 HONGIK LESSON (Black Belt 1st Dan)
7:20PM
     
12/8 Birthday Party 2:00PM      
12/9        
12/10   SUSA Class 4:45 pm    
12/11 MUSA SPARRING
7:20PM
     
12/12        
12/13 SUSA
7:20PM
MUSA Class: Street Fighting    
12/14   BBC Class 6:50 pm    
12/15 PROMOTION
TEST
     
12/16 HST
1:00PM
HST All SUSA members must attend to HQ    
12/17   SUSA Class 4:45 pm
 
 
12/18 MUSA SPARRING
7:20PM
     
12/19    
 
 
12/20 BBC CLASS
7:20pm
MUSA Class: Demo
 
 
12/21 FAMILY FUN FRIDAY!
6:00-6: 45pm
     
12/22        
12/23        
12/24 CLOSED
CHRISTMAS HOLIDAY
School closing    
12/25 CLOSED
CHRISTMAS HOLIDAY
School closing    
12/26 CLOSED
CHRISTMAS HOLIDAY
School closing    
12/27 CLOSED
CHRISTMAS HOLIDAY
School closing    
12/28 CLOSED
CHRISTMAS HOLIDAY
     
12/29 CLOSED
CHRISTMAS HOLIDAY
School closing    
12/30 CLOSED
CHRISTMAS HOLIDAY
School closing    
12/31 CLOSED
CHRISTMAS HOLIDAY
School closing    

 

Nov 2018 Event Schedule

Date  Tarrytown  Fair Lawn Mahwah New Rochelle
11/1 SUSA/MUSA Try-Out
Final Practice
7:20pm
MUSA Class: Weapon    
11/2 SUSA/MUSA
DEMO PRACTICE (Farmer’s Market)
7:20PM
Halloween Make up class 6:50 pm    
11/3 “TASH” FARMER’S MARKET DEMO
11:30AM
     
11/4        
11/5   SUSA Class 4:45 pm    
11/6 MUSA
STREET FIGHTING
7:20PM
     
11/7        
11/8 SUSA 7:20PM MUSA Class: Weapon    
11/9        
11/10 SUSA/MUSA
OFFICIAL TRY-OUT
-2:00PM existing MUSA
-3:00PM new MUSA
-4:00PM new SUSA
     
11/11        
11/12   SUSA Class 4:45 pm    
11/13 MUSA
DEMO
7:20PM
     
11/14        
11/15 BBC
BOARD BREAKING
7:20PM
MUSA Class: Sparring    
11/16   Promotion Test    
11/17 PROMOTION
TEST
 
 
 
11/18 HST
1:00PM
HST All SUSA members must attend to HQ    
11/19   SUSA Class 4:45 pm
 
 
11/20 MUSA
DEMO
7:20PM
 
 
 
11/21        
11/22 CLOSED
THANKSGIVING HOLIDAY BREAK
School Closing    
11/23 CLOSED
THANKSGIVING HOLIDAY BREAK
School Closing    
11/24 CLOSED
THANKSGIVING HOLIDAY BREAK
School Closing    
11/25        
11/26   SUSA Class 4:45 pm    
11/27 MUSA
SWORD
7:20PM
     
11/28        
11/29 SUSA
MAKE-UP CLASS
7:20PM
MUSA Class: Sparring    
11/30 FAMILY FUN FRIDAY!
6:00-6:45PM
BBC Class 6:50 pm
Family Fun Friday 7:30 pm
   
         

 

 

Oct 2018 Event Schedule

Date  Tarrytown  Fair Lawn Mahwah New Rochelle
10/1   SUSA Class 4:45 pm    
10/2 Musa class(Sword) 7:20pm      
10/3 Black belt candidates Special Class    6:00pm      
10/4 Susa/Musa try-out Workshop  7:20pm MUSA Class: Street Fighting    
10/5 Black belt candidates Special Class    7:20pm Black Belt Test Candidates special class at Fair Lawn    
10/6 Black belt candidates Special Class    1:00 – 4:00pm Black Belt Test Candidates special class at Tarrytown

 

Challenger Cup Taekwondo Championship at Oakhurst, NJ

   
10/7 Black belt outdoor test  6:30am Black Belt Outdoor Test 6:30 am    
10/8   SUSA Class 4:45 pm    
10/9 Musa class (Sword)  7:20pm      
10/10 Black belt candidates special class     6:00pm      
10/11 Susa class   7:20pm MUSA Class: Demo

 

Black Belt Theory Test 7:40 pm

   
10/12 Black belt theory test  7:20pm Black Belt Test Candidates special class at Fair Lawn    
10/13 Black belt indoor test 1:30-4:30pm Black Belt Indoor Test at Tarrytown 1:30 pm    
10/14        
10/15   SUSA Class 4:45 pm    
10/16 Musa class(Sparring)7:20pm      
10/17    
 
 
10/18 BBC(Demo) 7:20pm MUSA Class: Demo    
10/19   BBC Class 6:50 pm
 
 
10/20 Promotion Test  
 
 
10/21 HST  1:00pm HST All SUSA members must attend to HQ    
10/22   SUSA Class 4:45 pm
 
 
10/23 Musa class(Sparring) 7:20pm      
10/24        
10/25 Susa class 7:20pm MUSA Class: Weapon    
10/26 Family Fun Friday FFF: Family Fun Friday 7:00 pm    
10/27 Black belt ceremony  2:00pm Black Belt Ceremony at Tarrytown    
10/28        
10/29   SUSA Class 4:45 pm    
10/30 Musa class(Street Fighting)  7:20pm      
10/31        

 

 

Sep 2018 Event Schedule

Date  Tarrytown  Fair Lawn Mahwah New Rochelle
9/1     *SCHOOL CLOSED*  
9/2       School Closed – Labor Day
9/3 LABOR DAY
*SCHOOL CLOSED*
Labor Day School closing LABOR DAY
*SCHOOL CLOSED*
School Closed – Labor Day
9/4 MUSA STREET FIGHTING 7:20PM      
9/5        
9/6   MUSA Class: Weapon    
9/7 BLACK BELT CANDIDATES ORIENTATION
7:20PM
    SUSA Demo Practice for New Rochelle Street Fair 7 PM
9/8       SUSA Demo Practice for New Rochelle Street Fair 12 PM
9/9       School Closed – New Rochelle Street Fair
9/10   SUSA Class 4:45 pm    
9/11 MUSA STREET FIGHTING 7:20PM      
9/12        
9/13 SUSA 7:20PM MUSA Class: Sparring    
9/14   Black Belt Test Candidates Orientation 7 pm   Ward Back to School BBQ 4 – 8 PM  School still open
9/15 PROMOTION TEST
TIME TBA
     
9/16 HST 1:00PM HST All SUSA members must attend to HQ    
9/17   SUSA Class 4:45 pm
Friendship Week
 
9/18 MUSA DEMO 7:20PM  
Friendship Week
 
9/19    
Friendship Week
 
9/20 BLACK BELT CLUB
BOARD BREAKING
7:20PM
MUSA Class: Sparring
Friendship Week
 
9/21   BBC Class 6:50 pm
Friendship Week
BBC Review Class 7 – 8:30 PM
9/22 MATT M’S BIRTHDAY PARTY! 2:00PM Promotion Test
Mahwah Day
 
9/23       BBC Review Class12:15 – 1:30 PM
9/24   SUSA Class 4:45 pm    
9/25 MUSA DEMO 7:20PM      
9/26        
9/27 SUSA 7:20PM MUSA Class: Street Fighting    
9/28 FAMILY FUN FRIDAY! 6:00PM Black Belt Test Candidates Special class at Fair Lawn 6:50 pm
FFF: Family Fun Friday 7:30 pm
   
9/29 BLACK BELT CANDIDATES SPECIAL CLASS 1:00-4:00PM Black Belt Test Candidates Special class at Tarrytown 1 pm    
9/30    

Mahwah Test MLG Test

Promotion Test  12:15 PM and 1:30 PM
         

 

 

Aug 2018 Event Schedule

Date  Tarrytown  Fair Lawn Mahwah New Rochelle
8/1        
8/2   MUSA Class: Street Fighting    
8/3       Second week of second session of Challenge Camo for the Gifted and Talented at Schechter Westchester – Hartsdale finishes.  1 PM
8/4 Make-up Promotion Test

 

1:15pm

Practice session for MUSA & SUSA TEST 1:30 pm    
8/5       Challenge Camp Celebration Day.  12:30 PM – 1:30 PM
8/6   SUSA Class 4:45 pm   SUSA Class 7 PM
8/7 MUSA Sword 7:20pm     New Rochelle Street Fair Demonstration Practice 7:15 PM
8/8        
8/9 SUSA 7:20pm MUSA Class: Street Fighting    
8/10       Third week of second session of Challenge Camo for the Gifted and Talented at Schechter Westchester – Hartsdale finishes.  1 PM
8/11 Seras Birthday party!

 

2:00pm

Promotion Test + SUSA &MUSA Test Promotion Test (5-10 Students)

 

1:30PM-2:30PM

 
8/12        
8/13   SUSA Class 4:45 pm   SUSA Class 7 PM
8/14 MUSA Sword 7:20pm     New Rochelle Street Fair Demonstration Practice 7:15 PM
8/15        
8/16 BBC 7:20pm MUSA Class: Demo    
8/17   BBC Class 6:50 pm    
8/18 Promotion Test Time TBA      
8/19     Elite Boot Camp

 

9:30am-3:30pm

New Rochelle Street Fair Demonstration Practice 12:15 PM
8/20 FRIENDSHIP WEEK! 1st Day of Friendship week + best photo contest

 

SUSA Class 4:45 pm

  SUSA Class 7 PM
8/21 MUSA Sparring 7:20pm

 

FRIENDSHIP WEEK!

2nd Day of Friendship week + best photo contest    
8/22 FRIENDSHIP WEEK! 3rd Day of Friendship week + best photo contest    
8/23

SUSA 7:20PM

FRIENDSHIP WEEK!

4th Day of Friendship week + best photo contest

 

MUSA Class: Demo

   
8/24 FRIENDSHIP WEEK! 5th Day of Friendship week + best photo contest    
8/25 FRIENDSHIP WEEK CELEBRATION!

 

1:30PM

6th Day of Friendship week + best photo contest

 

Friendship week celebration Day

   
8/26 -ONE DAY CAMP

 

9:00am-2:30pm

-HST

3:30-5:00PM

HST All SUSA members must attend to HQ

 

SUSA Class 4:45 pm

  Promotion Test   12:15 PM, 1:30 PM
8/27        
8/28

MUSA Sparring 7:20pm

     
8/29        
8/30   MUSA Class: Weapon    
8/31 FAMILY FUN FRIDAY!

 

6:00-6:40PM

     

 

July 2018 Event Schedule

Date  Tarrytown  Fair Lawn Mahwah New Rochelle
7/1        
7/2   Observation of Independence Day + Renovations   Week 2 of Challenge Camp for the Gifted and Talented at Schechter Westchester – Hartsdale begins.  1 PM

 

Susa Class 7 PM

7/3 MUSA SPARRING

 

7:20PM

Observation of Independence Day + Renovations    
7/4 SCHOOL CLOSED

 

HAPPY HOLIDAYS!

Observation of Independence Day + Renovations School Closed

 

Independence Day

Independence Day (School Open)(Modified Schedule – Teen/Adult Class moved together with Family Class at 6 PM)
7/5 SCHOOL CLOSED

 

HAPPY HOLIDAYS!

Observation of Independence Day + Renovations School Closed  
7/6   Observation of Independence Day + Renovations School Closed  
7/7   Observation of Independence Day + Renovations School Closed  
7/8        
7/9   SUSA Class 4:45 pm   Week 3 of Challenge Camp for the Gifted and Talented at Schechter Westchester – Hartsdale begins.  1 PM

 

Susa Class 7 PM

7/10        
7/11        
7/12 SUSA

 

7:20PM

MUSA Class: Weapon    
7/13   Demo Practice for Event: MUSA &SUSA 6:50 pm    
7/14   Birthday Party: “Adonai” Happy Birthday    
7/15     One Day Camp

 

9:30-3:30

 
7/16   SUSA Class 4:45 pm   Week 4 of Challenge Camp for the Gifted and Talented at Schechter Westchester – Hartsdale begins.  1 PM

 

Susa Class 7 PM

7/17 MUSA STREET FIGHTING

 

7:20PM

     
7/18   Sparring Camp: 10:30 am – 3 pm    
7/19 BLACK BELT CLUB

 

7:20PM

MUSA Class: Olympic Sparring    
7/20   BBC Class 6:50 pm    
7/21 PROMOTION TEST      
7/22 HST: HIKING HST: SUSA members must attend to HQ    
7/23   SUSA Class 4:45 pm   Week 5 of Challenge Camp for the Gifted and Talented at Schechter Westchester – Hartsdale begins. 1 PM

 

Susa Class 7 PM

7/24 MUSA DEMO

 

7:20PM

     
7/25   Sparring Camp: 10:30 am – 3 pm    
7/26 SUSA

 

7:20PM

MUSA Class: Olympic Sparring    
7/27 Family Fun Friday! 6 pm      
7/28 SERAS BIRTHDAY PARTY! 2:00PM      
7/29 ONE DAY CAMP

 

9:00AM–2:30PM

    Promotion Test 12:15 PM, 1:30 PM
7/30   SUSA Class 4:45 pm   Week 6 of Challenge Camp for the Gifted and Talented at Schechter Westchester – Hartsdale begins.  1 PM

 

Susa class 7 PM

7/31 MUSA DEMO

 

7:20PM

     

 

June 2018 Event Schedule

Date  Tarrytown  Fair Lawn Mahwah New Rochelle
6/1 Street Fair DEMO practice 7:20pm   Lenape Meadows Field Day 10:00am-2:30pm  
6/2 Black Belt Ceremony
2:00-3:00pm
Black Belt Ceremony at Tarrytown    
6/3 Tarrytown Street Fair: Main Street, Tarrytown
10:30-3:00pm
  Richmond Funfest 2:30pm-JSHS  
6/4       SUSA Class 7PM
6/5 MUSA DEMO 7:20pm      
6/6        
6/7   MUSA Class: Street Fighting    
6/8   SUSA Class 7 pm G W School Field Day 9:00am-10:30pm  
6/9        
6/10       Promotion Test: 12:15PM, 1:30PM, 2:45PM
6/11       SUSA Class 7PM
6/12 MUSA SWORD
7:20pm
     
6/13        
6/14 SUSA
7:20pm
MUSA Class: Demonstration    
6/15   BBC Class 7 pm    
6/16 Promotion Test
1:30pm
     
6/17 HST: Tae Geuk & Martial Arts
1:00-3:00pm
HST: SUSA members must attend to HQ   Father’s Day (School Open)
6/18       SUSA Class 7PM
6/19 MUSA SWORD
7:20pm
     
6/20        
6/21 BBC Class 7:20pm MUSA Class: Demonstration    
6/22   Promotion Test    
6/23      
6/24 One Day Camp!      
6/25       SUSA Class 7PM
6/26 MUSA SPARRING 7:20pm      
6/27        
6/28 SUSA 7:20PM MUSA Class: Weapon    
6/29 Family Friday!
6:00-6:45pm
SUSA Class 7 pm    
6/30     Mahwah Promotion Test 2:30pm  
         

May 2018 Event Schedule

Date  Tarrytown  Fair Lawn  
5/1 MUSA SPARRING 7:20PM    
5/2 BLACK BELT CANDIDATES SPECIAL CLASS 6:00-6:40PM    
5/3   MUSA Class: Weapon  
5/4 Morse School Martial Arts Trip Around the Community 8:45AM Promotion Test  
5/5 BLACK BELT CANDIDATES SPECIAL CLASS 1:00-4:00PM Black Belt Test Special Class (Tarrytown)  
5/6 BLACK BELT OUTDOOR TEST 6:30AM Black Belt Outdoor Test 6:30 am (Tarrytown)  
5/7      
5/8 MUSA SPARRING 7:20PM    
5/9 BLACK BELT CANDIDATES SPECIAL CLASS 6:00-6:40PM    
5/10 SUSA CLASS 7:20PM MUSA Class: Weapon  
5/11 BLACK BELT CANDIDATES THEORY TEST FOR TARRYTOWN 7:20PM SUSA Class 7 pm

 

Black Belt Theory Test 7:40 pm (Fair Lawn)

 
5/12 BLACK BELT INDOOR TEST 2:00-5:00PM Black Belt Indoor Test 2 pm (Tarrytown)  
5/13      
5/14      
5/15 MUSA STREET FIGHTING 7:20PM    
5/16      
5/17 BLACK BELT CLUB CLASS 7:20PM  MUSA Class: Sparring  
5/18   BBC Class 7 pm  
5/19 PROMOTION TEST 1:30PM    
5/20 HST 1:00PM  HST: SUSA members must attend to HQ  
5/21      
5/22 MUSA STREET FIGHTING 7:20PM    
5/23  Tarrytown Street Fair (6/3) DEMO practice 6:00pm    
5/24 SUSA CLASS 7:20PM  MUSA Class: Sparring  
5/25    SUSA Class 7 pm  
5/26    Black Belt Ceremony 2 pm (Tarrytown)  
5/27      
5/28  SCHOOL CLOSED MEMORIAL DAY School closing (Memorial Day)  
5/29  MUSA DEMO 7:20PM    
5/30  Tarrytown Street Fair (6/3) DEMO practice 6:00pm    
5/31    MUSA Class: Street Fighting